×

South Prairie honor roll 2020-21 Q2

Highest honors

Grade 12: Braden Anderson, Micah Bagwell, Makayla Berg, Cooper Bohl, Mariah Braasch, Teanna Erie, Heather Felker, Leigha Jacobs, Jacinta Kaba, Kaden Korgel, Jory Long, Kamryn Morrison, Tate Novodvorsky, Haley O’Connor, Lane Pitner, Seth Roedocker.

Grade 11: Molly Frey, Matthew Guerrero-Arends, Zurisadday Medina, Drew Murphy, Lance Pitner, Abigail Schaefer, McKynna Stenberg, Artem Sultanshin, Rielee Williamson.

Grade 10: Carson Anderson, Kinzee Bjordahl, Serena Ciser, Gavin Derheim, Tristan Dobson, Henry Friesen, Collin Knorr, Evan Mineke, Layne Novak, Gage Olson, Raven Pelfrey, Annaliese Rauschenberger, BrynLynn Schaefer, William Strand.

Grade 9: Rebecca Altschuler, Kassandra Anderson, Elora Bailey, Taya Bearman, Ethan Dobson, Brenna Eberle, Peyton Eklie, Rayna Falcon, Rylan Greene, Izabela Hoffman, Elias Jimenez, Riley Johnson, Jayla Kannianen, Drew Klein, Adam Newman, Briar Pitner, Sydney Schmidt, Faith Seykora, Haley Trowbridge, Elias Vergara.

Grade 8: Skylar Beck, Natalee Becker, Brylee Beeter, Karl Behm, Hayden Bohl, Alisa Boiko, Amber Braasch, MaKya Gerding, Brianna Helsene, Lillyan Hoffman, Madelyn Hogue, Alan Joslin, Camrynn Knorr, Alyssa Korgel, Layne Korgel, Joshua Lindbo, Charlie Moran, Brooklyn Mosser, Miranda Novodvorsky, Gracie Rauschenberger, Maya Smith.

Grade 7: Luke Anderson, Skotti Beck, Mara Beeter, Eva Brady, Brynn Gibney, Landen Jansen, Emily Kannianen, Zachary Korgel, Ryder Magandy, Emma Marten, Abigail Mikkelson, Karley Nelson, Miley Nelson, Brea Pitner, Jacob Samson, Nathan Samson, Gabrielle Schmidt, Hailey Sys.

Grade 6: Isabel Aragon-Ortiz, Bridget Carlsten, Mya Gunville, Laikyn Halverson, Olivia Jansen, Brady Johnson, Myah Rau, Rylee Routledge, Weston Sauby.

High honors

Grade 12: Michelle Barnes, Savon Garrett, Arieana Pyle.

Grade 11: Benjamin Bogenberger, Charlize O’Connor, Thea Shapiro, Kendra Stroklund, Lakelin Swegheimer.

Grade 10: Carsen Beckstead, Lane Cooper, Derek Faul, Carter Korslien, Kylee Morrison, Kaycee Nordstrom.

Grade 9: Lee Asmundson, Josiah Bagwell, Annabelle Frounfelter, Aidan Hawkins, Gage Hillestad, Connor Johnson, Jaxon Snickers, Kerzy Sorensen, Olivia Strand.

Grade 8: Hailey Beckstead, Mitchell Bohl, Owen Hawkins, Simon Kithusi, Tucker Lang, Katelyn Leiss, Amy Mikkelson, Dalen Myers, Ivy Perez, Connor Stewart, Kadyn Tallman, Azjiah Trader, Wyatt VoVilla, Ashlee Williamson.

Grade 7: Maizy Frey, Logan Geiger, Noah Mahlum, Kelby Sorensen, Taylor Weber, Jay Weltz.

Grade 6: Kamron Bauer, Jameson Behm, Tiernan Bird, Angelina Casucci, Gabriella Ebach, Kaimbree Gerding, Logan Hanneman, Brielle Hillestad, Alexia Myers, Grayson Tallman.

Honors

Grade 12: Jasmine Abner, Gavin Bergstad, Hunter Langley.

Grade 11: Kamielle Hjelden, Nicholas Snickers.

Grade 10: Alayna Geiger, Dylan Hawkins, Eason Marten.

Grade 9: Tanner Anderson, Joshua Groninger, Baylee Rolle, Cameron Sys.

Grade 8: Alexis Braaten, Grady Derheim, Kingston Kizima, Kalia Parker, Gabriel Spokely.

Grade 7: Trevor Bearman, Nikayla Hillestad, Makayla Johnson, Madison Privratsky, Kairi Stewart, Meena Tabe, Brenden VoVilla.

Grade 6: Gabriel Dominguez-Shatley, Addison Herzig, Brooke Leiss, Evelyn Pietsch, Burke Rauschenberger, Langdon Zietlow.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today