×

Nedrose honor roll Q4 2019-20

Highest honors

Grade 12: Kelly Eggen, Olivia Gruber, Kali Koetter, Jethro Lauron, Bailey Nordgaard, Brianna Quick, Michelle Rivera, Rieley Staggs, Logan Sutter.

Grade 11: Brady Axtman, A’Lexis Crawford, Devon Dahlien, Kaelie Eggen, Michael Kalamaha, Alexis Lazo, Ethan Miller, Noelle Overton, Alyxys Sabile, Austin Sadler, Hope Spooner, Dalton Strilcov, Megan Sutter.

Grade 10: Alexis Aragon, Alyssa Aragon, Cameron Bailey, Dominik Degele, Kilee Griffin, Kaylie Gruber, Madison Hayes, Sadler Huber, Breana Morlang, Shelby Stehley, Sophia Svystunova, Sienna Weigel.

Grade 9: Ethan Brevik, Ella Darrow, Mitch Heinert, Joshua Magpali, Kendall Nordgaard, Mariana Quezada, Piper Stein, Kambrya Stephenson, Alexandra Sunsin.

Grade 8: Natalie Becker, Kaydee Boyce, Kayleah Dosch, Chiara Forschen, Alyssa Gibson, Tadyn Hathaway, Isabel Helde, Ethan Sewell, Madison Stromswold, Bryson Vannett, Samantha Walter.

Grade 7: Dryson Chilson, Kenna Huff, MaHalle Lizotte, Jose Lopez, Maecey McKibbin, Kynzee Ragle, Reese Richter, Hailie Rose, Conner Shaw, Bodie Sheets, Michael Wick.

Grade 6: Aubrey Ball, Lillian Deman, Derek Heinert, Haven Little Dog, Chase Ronglien.

High honors

Grade 12: Jarret Brekhus, Benson Huber, RaegAnn Humphreys, Trae McClaflin, Destiny Moore, Samuel Overton.

Grade 11: Jersey Awalt, Damian Emly, Jaxon Flermoen, Collin Headrick, Skyla Leach, Dante Maxwell, Ashley Vargas, Aurie Winkler.

Grade 10: Jalen Degele, Allaura Faydo, Bryanna Garrad, Keiyree Hutchins, Cutter Koetter, Kailee McRoy, Griffen New, Koral Richter.

Grade 9: Gavin Ball, Wyatt Becker, Sarah Hanson, Tristin Hathaway, Tamika Horgeshimer, Addyson Leier, Emily Nelson, Landon Shaw, James Wilhelm.

Grade 8: Taya Baric, Autumn Beeter, Benjamin Beuchler, Hannah Bitterman, Sawyer Bloms, Kenzie Dalton, Kaysha Davis, Dylan Helde, Ava Hughes, Cherish Morin, Anna Ortiz, Lawson Rakness, Talyn Rodgers.

Grade 7: Logan Foss, Arianna Haan, Chase Lee, Rafael Lopez, Tate Maldonado, Nevaeh Morgel, Taya Morlang, Lilly Nelson, Kiya Plesuk, Samuel Severson, Victoria Vernon.

Grade 6: Jetta Awalt, Thomas Baric, Nathaniel Bass, Aiden Belnap, Jaira Blowers, Blake Boucher, Devin Dettman, Kaleb Eggen, Davin Hayes, Dustin Hendrickson, Cadyn Koetter, Nickolas Momerak, Ines Mora, Caydence Stehley, Adrienne Vollmer, Seth Wolf.

Honors

Grade 12: Trevor Cannon, Dawn Enget, Kaleb Fjeld, Kristian Ketchum, Hailee Miller, Kaydin Vernon, Sayge Weigel.

Grade 11: Garrett Anderson, Sierra Hansen, Monte Meyers, Kristian Streitz.

Grade 10: Payton Lafferty, Alexis Lancaster, Michael Marcelletta, Jacob Moore, Stone Morin, Jordyn Pretzer, Joseph Roberts, Noble Tart-Johnson, Ashlee Werner.

Grade 9: Diego Garcia, Bethany Greene, Jared Hardy, Tayt Henning, Julian Hintz, Tegan Knuth, Jacob Mattern, Kenzye McGrath, Azaria Moncada, Jaia Preston, Rebeca Ruiz, Essence Thomas.

Grade 8: Abigail Deman, Lyric Faine, Vincent Hermes, Torianna Hill, Kyle Wilhelm.

Grade 7: Fernando Almaraz, Natalie Burckhard, Kali Duchaine, Jabrielle Preston, Aiden Tikalsky.

Grade 6: Adrian Beeter, Elizabeth Griffin, Josie Hughes, Zahdea Monette, Silas Paddock, Monica Rivera, Logan Sewell, Elijah Thomas, Phillip Weed, Akya Williams.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today