×

South Prairie honor roll 3Q 2019-20

Highest honors

Grade 12: Marie Audet, Alyssa Beckstead, Kaitlyn Berg, Leah Johnson, Savanna Jones, Cade Korslien, Tanner Mosser, Kolbi Rolle.

Grade 11: Braden Anderson, Mariah Braasch, Leigha Jacobs, Jory Long, Kamryn Morrison, Haley O’Connor.

Grade 10: Matthew Guerrero-Arends, Zurisadday Medina.

Grade 9: Carson Anderson, Kynzee Bjordahl, Serena Ciser, Gavin Derheim, Hannah Hartman, Collin Knorr, Layne Novak, Gage Olson, Raven Pelfrey, Annaliese Rauschenberger, JyliAnne Striha, Braxton Swaner.

Grade 8: Rebecca Altschuler, Elora Bailey, Ethan Dobson, Brenna Eberle, Peyton Eklie, Rayna Falcon, Rylan Greene, Izabela Hoffman, Connor Johnson, Riley Johnson, Jayla Kannianen, Drew Klein, Adam Newman, Skyler Olivas, Adam Roedocker, Sydney Schmidt, Faith Seykora, Olivia Strand, Haley Trowbridge, Elias Vergara.

Grade 7: Skylar Beck, Natalee Becker, Brylee Beeter, Hayden Bohl, Alisa Boiko, Amber Braasch, MaKya Gerding, Owen Hawkins, Brianna Helsene, Lillyan Hoffman, Madelyn Hogue, Kadence Howery, Alan Joslin, Camrynn Knorr, Alyssa Korgel, Katelyn Leiss, Joshua Lindbo, Dalen Myers, Miranda Novodvorsky, Ivy Perez, Gracie Rauschenberger, Maya Smith, Alexia Torres, Madelyn Wiley.

Grade 6: Luke Anderson, Skotti Beck, Mara Beeter, Eva Brady, Maizy Frey, Logan Geiger, Brynn Gibney, Landen Jansen, Emily Kannianen, Ryder Magandy, Noah Mahlum, Emma Marten, Abigail Mikkelson, Miley Nelson, Jacob Samson, Nathan Samson, Gabrielle Schmidt, Kelby Sorensen, Hailey Sys, Meena Tabe, Taylor Weber, Jay Weltz.

High honors

Grade 12: Keleigh Brunner, William Ciser, Tracie Cooper, Jackson Davis, Hayden Gibney, Luke Newman.

Grade 11: Micah Bagwell, Makayla Berg, Cooper Bohl, Heather Felker, Kaden Korgel, Hunter Langley, Andrew Mineke, Seth Roedocker.

Grade 10: Benjamin Lindbo, Abigail Schaefer, McKynna Stenberg, Kendra Stroklund, Artem Sultanshin, Rielee Williamson.

Grade 9: Lane Cooper, Tristan Dobson, Derek Faul, Henry Friesen, Dylan Hawkins, Carter Korslien, Evan Mineke, Kylee Morrison, BrynLynn Schaefer.

Grade 8: Joshiah Bagwell, Taya Bearman, Joshua Groninger, Aidan Hawkins, Baylee Rolle, Kerzy Sorensen.

Grade 7: Hailey Beckstead, Karl Behm, Mitchell Bohl, Simon Kithusi, Kingston Kizima, Layne Korgel, Tucker Lang, Zedrik Lopez, Amy Mikkelson, Kadyn Tallman, Wyatt VoVilla, Ashlee Williamson.

Grade 6: Nikayla Hillestad, Rilla Hopkins, Zachary Korgel, Karley Nelson.

Honors

Grade 12: Dalton Alt, Madison Barthel, Carson Erickson, Nathaniel Jacobs, Kaitlyn Thiele.

Grade 11: Jasmine Abner, Michelle Barnes, Teanna Erie, Jacinta Kaba, Tate Novodvorsky.

Grade 10: Kamielle Hjelden, Charlize O’Connor.

Grade 9: Carsen Beckstead, Kaycee Nordstrom, William Strand.

Grade 8: Tanner Anderson, Annabelle Frounfelter, Gage Hillestad, Jadon Mahlum, Jaxon Snickers, Cameron Sys.

Grade 7: Alexis Braaten, Brooklyn Mosser, Kalia Parker, Connor Stewart, Jesse York.

Grade 6: Trevor Bearman, Jaret Eklie, Dylan McCall, Wiatt Ness-Heizelman, Kairi Stewart, Brenden VoVilla.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today