×

South Prairie honor roll 2019-20 2Q

Highest honors

Grade 12: Marie Audet, Alyssa Beckstead, Kaitlyn Berg, William Ciser, Tracie Cooper, Jackson Davis, Leah Johnson, Savanna Jones, Cade Korslien, Tanner Moser, Luke Newman, Kolbi Rolle, Gavin Zurcher.

Grade 11: Braden Anderson, Micah Bagwell, Makayla Berg, Cooper Bohl, Mariah Braasch, Heather Felker, Leigha Jacobs, Jory Long, Kamryn Morrison, Tate Novodvorsky, Haley O’Connor.

Grade 10: Matthew Guerrero-Arrends, Kaitlynn Leker, Benjamin Lindbo, Zurisadday Medina, McKynna Stenberg, Rielee Williamson.

Grade 9: Serena Ciser, Gavin Derheim, Collin Knorr, Kylee Morrison, Layne Novak, Gage Olson, Raven Pelfrey, Annaliese Rauschenberger, JyliAnne Striha, Braxton Swaner.

Grade 8: Rebecca Altschuler, Elora Bailey, Ethan Dobson, Brenna Eberle, Rayna Falcon, Rylan Greene, Aidan Hawkins, Riley Johnson, Jayla Kannianen, Drew Klein, Skylar Olivas, Baylee Rolle, Sydney Schmidt, Faith Seykora, Haley Trowbridge.

Grade 7: Skylar Beck, Natalee Becker, Brylee Beeter, Karl Behm, Hayden Bohl, Mitchell Bohl, Alisa Boiko, Amber Braasch, MaKya Gerding, Owen Hawkins, Brianna Helsene, Lillyan Hoffman, Madelyn Hogue, Kadence Howery, Alan Joslin, Kingston Kizima, Camrynn Knorr, Alyssa Korgel, Layne Korgel, Katelyn Leiss, Joshua Lindbo, Amy Mikkelson, Brooklyn Mosser, Dalen Myers, Miranda Novodvorsky, Ivy Perez, Gracie Rauschenberger, Maya Smith, Madelyn Wiley, Ashlee Williamson.

Grade 6: Luke Anderson, Skotti Beck, Mara Beeter, Eva Brady, Maizy Frey, Brynn Gibney, Landen Jansen, Emily Kannianen, Ryder Magandy, Noah Mahlum, Emma Marten, Abigail Mikkelson, Miley Nelson, Jacob Samson, Nathan Samson, Gabrielle Schmidt, Kelby Sorensen, Hailey Sys, Meena Tabe.

High honors

Grade 12: Keleigh Brunner, Carson Erickson, Lillian Porter, Kaitlyn Thiele.

Grade 11: Michelle Barnes, Jacinta Kaba, Kaden Korgel, Hunter Langley, Andrew Mineke, Arieana Pyle, Seth Roedocker.

Grade 10: Kamielle Hjelden, Charlize O’Connor, Abigail Schaefer, Kendra Stroklund, Artem Sultanshin.

Grade 9: Carson Anderson, Kynzee Bjordahl, Lane Cooper, Derek Faul, Henry Friesen, Hannah Hartman, Carter Korslien, Eason Marten.

Grade 8: Tanner Anderson, Joshiah Bagwell, Taya Bearman, Annabelle Frounfelter, Izabela Hoffman, Connor Johnson, Gavin Kirk, Adam Newman, Jacob Smith, Cameron Sys.

Grade 7: Hailey Beckstead, Alexis Braaten, Simon Kithusi, Tucker Lang, Zedrik Lopez, Kamarah Riggin, Kadyn Tallman, Alexia Torres.

Grade 6: Logan Geiger, Nikayla Hillestad, Rilla Hopkins, Zachary Korgel, Karley Nelson, Taylor Weber.

Honors

Grade 12: Dalton Alt, Hayden Gibney, Nathaniel Jacobs, Dawson Ness, Sophia Strange, Noah Weaver.

Grade 11: Jasmine Abner, Gavin Bergstad, Teanna Erie, Antonia Shockley.

Grade 10: Benjamin Bogenberger, Molly Frey, Drew Murphy, Nicholas Snickers, Lakelin Swegheimer.

Grade 9: Tristan Dobson, Dylan Hawkins, Evan Mineke, Kaycee Nordstrom, BrynLynn Schaefer.

Grade 8: Peyton Eklie, Joshua Groninger, Gage Hillestad, Jadon Mahlum, Adam Roedocker, Kerzy Sorensen, Elias Vergara.

Grade 7: Walkens Nicolas Jr., Kalia Parker, Aden Shapiro, Gabriel Spokel, Connor Stewart, Jesse York.

Grade 6: Trevor Bearman, Jaret Eklie, Dylan McCall, Wiatt Ness-Heizelman, Cassandra Simmons, Preston Smith, Kairi Stewart, Jay Weltz.

COMMENTS