×

Nedrose honor roll 2019-20 2Q

Highest honors

Grade 12: Kelly Eggen, Benson Huber, RaegAnn Humphreys.

Grade 11: A’Lexis Crawford, Devon Dahlien, Kaelie Eggen, Semsettin Isik, Michael Kalamaha, Ethan Miller, Noelle Overton, Hope Spooner, Megan Sutter.

Grade 10: Alexis Aragon, Alyssa Aragon, Dominik Degele, Kilee Griffin, Kaylie Gruber, Madison Hayes, Sadler Huber, Shelby Stehley, Sophia Svystunova, Sienna Weigel.

Grade 9: Mitch Heinert, Joshua Kalamaha, Lovely Magpali, Kendall Nordgaard, Mariana Quezada, Piper Stein.

Grade 8: Taya Baric, Natalie Becker, Kaydee Boyce, Kenzie Dalton, Tadyn Hathaway, Madison Stromswold, Bryson Vannett.

Grade 7: Kenna Huff, Maecey McKibbin, Reese Richter, Hailie Rose.

Grade 6: Aubrey Ball, Jaira Blowers, Lillian Deman, Caydence Stehley, Brady Wuertz.

High honors

Grade 12: Jarret Brekhus, Olivia Gruber, Kristian Ketchum, Jethro Lauron, Trae McClaflin, Destiny Moore, Bailey Nordgaard, Samuel Overton, Michelle Rivera, Rieley Staggs, Logan Sutter.

Grade 11: Brady Axtman, Damian Emly, Alyxys Sabile, Austin Sadler.

Grade 10: Kailee McRoy, Koral Richter, Joseph Roberts.

Grade 9: Gavin Ball, Jordan Ball, Wyatt Becker, Ethan Brevik, Ella Darrow, Gaven Giblock, Addyson Leier, Kambrya Stephenson.

Grade 8: Kayleah Dosch, Chiara Forschen, Alyssa Gibson, Dylan Helde, Isabel Helde, Torianna Hill, Ava Hughes, Cherish Morin, Talyn Rodgers, Ethan Sewell, Samantha Walter.

Grade 7: Fernando Almaraz, Chase Lee, MaHalle Lizotte, Jose Lopez, Taya Morlang, Lilly Nelson, Kiya Plesuk, Kynzee Ragle, Bodie Sheets, Victoria Vernon.

Grade 6: Aiden Belnap, Blake Boucher, Derek Heinert, Josie Hughes, Ines Mora, Monica Rivera.

Honors

Grade 12: Kali Koetter, Brianna Quick.

Grade 11: Garrett Anderson, Alisha Cannon, Alexis Lazo, Dalton Strilcov, Aurie Winkler.

Grade 10: Cameron Bailey, Jalen Degele, Allaura Faydo, Bryanna Garrad, Keiyree Hutchins, Alexis Lancaster, Stone Morin, Breana Morlang, Isaac Rintoul.

Grade 9: Julian Hintz, Tamika Horgeshimer, Tegan Knuth, Emily Nelson, Jaia Preston.

Grade 8: Autumn Beeter, Benjamin Beuchler, Sawyer Bloms, Kaysha Davis, Abigail Deman, Anna Ortiz, Lawson Rakness.

Grade 7: Aaron Blowers, Natalie Burckhard, Logan Foss, Arianna Haan, Rafael Lopez, Tate Maldonado, Juan Mendoza, Nevaeh Morgel, Samuel Severson.

Grade 6: Jetta Awalt, Thomas Baric, Devin Dettman, Elizabeth Griffin, Haven Little Dog, Nickolas Momerak, Zahdea Monette, Logan Sewell, Adrienne Vollmer, Phillip Weed, Akya Williams.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)