×

Nedrose honor roll 2019-20 2Q

Highest honors

Grade 12: Kelly Eggen, Benson Huber, RaegAnn Humphreys.

Grade 11: A’Lexis Crawford, Devon Dahlien, Kaelie Eggen, Semsettin Isik, Michael Kalamaha, Ethan Miller, Noelle Overton, Hope Spooner, Megan Sutter.

Grade 10: Alexis Aragon, Alyssa Aragon, Dominik Degele, Kilee Griffin, Kaylie Gruber, Madison Hayes, Sadler Huber, Shelby Stehley, Sophia Svystunova, Sienna Weigel.

Grade 9: Mitch Heinert, Joshua Kalamaha, Lovely Magpali, Kendall Nordgaard, Mariana Quezada, Piper Stein.

Grade 8: Taya Baric, Natalie Becker, Kaydee Boyce, Kenzie Dalton, Tadyn Hathaway, Madison Stromswold, Bryson Vannett.

Grade 7: Kenna Huff, Maecey McKibbin, Reese Richter, Hailie Rose.

Grade 6: Aubrey Ball, Jaira Blowers, Lillian Deman, Caydence Stehley, Brady Wuertz.

High honors

Grade 12: Jarret Brekhus, Olivia Gruber, Kristian Ketchum, Jethro Lauron, Trae McClaflin, Destiny Moore, Bailey Nordgaard, Samuel Overton, Michelle Rivera, Rieley Staggs, Logan Sutter.

Grade 11: Brady Axtman, Damian Emly, Alyxys Sabile, Austin Sadler.

Grade 10: Kailee McRoy, Koral Richter, Joseph Roberts.

Grade 9: Gavin Ball, Jordan Ball, Wyatt Becker, Ethan Brevik, Ella Darrow, Gaven Giblock, Addyson Leier, Kambrya Stephenson.

Grade 8: Kayleah Dosch, Chiara Forschen, Alyssa Gibson, Dylan Helde, Isabel Helde, Torianna Hill, Ava Hughes, Cherish Morin, Talyn Rodgers, Ethan Sewell, Samantha Walter.

Grade 7: Fernando Almaraz, Chase Lee, MaHalle Lizotte, Jose Lopez, Taya Morlang, Lilly Nelson, Kiya Plesuk, Kynzee Ragle, Bodie Sheets, Victoria Vernon.

Grade 6: Aiden Belnap, Blake Boucher, Derek Heinert, Josie Hughes, Ines Mora, Monica Rivera.

Honors

Grade 12: Kali Koetter, Brianna Quick.

Grade 11: Garrett Anderson, Alisha Cannon, Alexis Lazo, Dalton Strilcov, Aurie Winkler.

Grade 10: Cameron Bailey, Jalen Degele, Allaura Faydo, Bryanna Garrad, Keiyree Hutchins, Alexis Lancaster, Stone Morin, Breana Morlang, Isaac Rintoul.

Grade 9: Julian Hintz, Tamika Horgeshimer, Tegan Knuth, Emily Nelson, Jaia Preston.

Grade 8: Autumn Beeter, Benjamin Beuchler, Sawyer Bloms, Kaysha Davis, Abigail Deman, Anna Ortiz, Lawson Rakness.

Grade 7: Aaron Blowers, Natalie Burckhard, Logan Foss, Arianna Haan, Rafael Lopez, Tate Maldonado, Juan Mendoza, Nevaeh Morgel, Samuel Severson.

Grade 6: Jetta Awalt, Thomas Baric, Devin Dettman, Elizabeth Griffin, Haven Little Dog, Nickolas Momerak, Zahdea Monette, Logan Sewell, Adrienne Vollmer, Phillip Weed, Akya Williams.

COMMENTS