×

Bottineau honor roll 1st quarter 2019-20

Highest honors

Grade 12: Abigayle Brandjord, Elijah Flansburg, Therese Haberman, Morgan Haerer, Adyson Jelleberg, Jesse Mattern, McKayla McKay, Carlie Millang, Cody Monson, Erin Morin, Erik Ordonez, Mary Peltier, Jacob Reimche, Hadley Thompson, Rylee Williams.

Grade 11: Alyah Barbot, Riley Biberdorf, Kristy Coleman, Lauren Gust, Anna Haakenson, George Henry, Bradley Medlang, Levi Monson, Whitni Peck, Conner Schmidt, Paige Wall.

Grade 10: Emma Aberle, Averi Brandjord, Emma Haberman, Regan James, Ashton Murphy, Nathaniel Olson, Trasen Pollman, Isaac Pomarleau, Kaleb Wintermute, Azia Wittmayer.

Grade 9: Rebecca Benson, Eli Bristol, Claire Brown, Gabriel Deschamp, Gabe Glasner, James Gorder, Madeline Guariglia, Jasmien Lemmer, Danica Medlang, Connor Radtke, Emma Rybchinski, Isabella Saykally, Claire Trafton, Jacqueline Wolhart.

Grade 8: Kadynce Allard, Nicholas Barbot, Asia Brien, Tallie Fedje, Easton Freeman, Jules Gonitzke, Halle Gullett, Alexis Hendrix, Jake Hennings, Alexis Hendrix, Jake Hennings, Alexis Hunt, Shaela Johnson, Aanya Kumar, Michael Loberg, Tye Marum, Kaden Millang, Sophia Ogoy, Josiah Reimche, Isabella Schoenborn, Morgan Schweitzer, Brooks Siemens, Kylie Simpson, Serinity Soland, Lane Tiffany, Gage Williams.

Grade 7: Kyra Beckman, Noah Bedlion, Rachel Benson, Will Demontigny, Levi Emmel, Tukker Fedje, Jaelyn Grant, Erin Guariglia, Kaia Hennings, Kenadie Hill, Sidney Kersten, Lydia Lafromboise, Miles McKim, Tayler Pollman, Peyton Pugh, Naomi Seykora, Lauren Tagestad, Anna Trafton, Camryn Tweed.

High honors

Grade 12: Jenna Beaver, Chelsey Jahner, Ashley Spence.

Grade 11: Zachery Barbot, Symantha Christenson, Jerome Holloway, Zoe Kavlie, Austin Ovitt, Sabra Peterson, Megan Tiffany, Kasey Wall, Madeline Wilmot.

Grade 10: Joseph Baxter, Sadie Bedard, Makenna Coleman, Tyra Rodriguez, Sutton Shurley, Madison Thompson.

Grade 9: Tana Demontigny, Jenna Heilman, Karley Hill, Alexander Lorenz, Adam Morin, Joss Olson, Ryder Pollman, Delani Tweed, Morgan Wittmayer.

Grade 8: Morgan Aasen, Tyler Bernstein, Talor Christenson, Tylor Christenson, Dakota Corley, Victoria Cunningham, Camille Deschamp, Lily Erdman, Colton Getzlaff, Carson Haerer, Ella Keith.

Grade 7: Khaliel Abdurrahman, Kamryn Allard, Garik Bedard, Cassidy Brodehl, Elizabeth Chisholm, Rebecca Decoteau, Lewis Gorder, Jocelyn Jungling, Harleigh Parisien, Cayden Romfo, Sienna Shurley, Josie Wintermute.

Honors

Grade 12: Madison Agnes, Anna Evans, Madelyn Halvorson, Mikaela Medallo, Tyson Wilhelm.

Grade 11: Ian Amsbaugh, Ida Andersen, Alex Hardy, Shaylee Miller, Madison Poitra, Landon Rosendahl, Riley Rybchinski, McCormick Thompson, Mya Troska, Colin Wilmot.

Grade 10: Micheal Aasen, Haley Hahn, Sydney Kersten, Ryan Muncton, Matthew Olson, Briklan Wittmayer.

Grade 9: Ryan Biberdorf, Kristine Carver, Tayler Gray, Drew Marsden, Aleah Mattern, Gabriel Nero, Kiara Poitra, Jacob Shriver, Megan Wall.

Grade 8: Madison Krogen, Natalie Moen, Max Palmer, Ava Sanchez.

Grade 7: Whitney Engelstad, Gracee Hahn, Leo Hahn, Hayden Halvorson, Kaden Kvernum, Alexia Logelin, Travis Pederson, Adam Stute, Sarena Voigt.

COMMENTS