×

Nedrose honor roll 4th Q 2018-19

Highest honors

Grade 12: Hunter Anderson, Mindee Boyce, Alexis Leier, Tai McClaflin, Maycee Odden, Parker Polsfut, Cesar Ramirez, Katie Snyder.

Grade 11: Kelly Eggen, Benson Huber, Jethro Lauron, Samuel Overton, Michelle Rivera, Rieley Staggs.

Grade 10: Devon Dahlien, Kaelie Eggen, Caleb Jancouskas, Michael Kalamaha, Ethan Miller, Noelle Overton, Hope Spooner, Megan Sutter.

Grade 9: Alexis Aragon, Dominik Degele, Ameria Ellis, Kilee Griffin, Kaylie Gruber, Hunter Harlow, Sadler Huber, Kailee McRoy, Shelby Stehley, Sienna Weigel.

Grade 8: Lovely Magpali, Mariana Quezada, Piper Stein.

Grade 7: Taya Baric, Natalie Becker, Kaydee Boyce, Shaylie Rintoul, Madison Stromswold, Bryson Vannett.

Grade 6: Skylar Beck, Kenna Huff, Maecey McKibbin, Reese Richter, Hailie Rose.

High honors

Grade 12: Katelyn Denton, Harley Potter, Jaden Potter, Benjamin Poulsen, Mya Stein.Alexxus Tisch.

Grade 11: RaegAnn Humphreys, Kali Koetter, Bailey Nordgaard, Brianna Quick, Hailey Roberts.

Grade 10: Brady Axtman, A’Lexis Crawford, Damian Emly, Kathryn Hamm, Skyla Leach, Alyxys Sabile, Austin Sadler, Clover VanOcker, Ashley Vargas.

Grade 9: Alyssa Aragon, Allaura Faydo, Madison Hayes, Breana Morlang, Isaac Rintoul, Sophia Svystunova.

Grade 8: Gavin Ball, Ethan Brevik, Ella Darrow, Solomon Flanagan, Willow Green, Mitch Heinert, Joshua Kalamaha, Addyson Leier, Kendall Nordgaard, Kambrya Stephenson.

Grade 7: Autumn Beeter, Sawyer Bloms, Damion Coming Hay, Kayleah Dosch, Chiara Forschen, Alyssa Gibson, Dylan Helde, Isabel Helde, Ava Hughes, Cherish Morin, Anna Ortiz, Lawson Rakness, Talyn Rodgers, Ethan Sewell, Samantha Walter.

Grade 6: Dryson Chilson, Elias Flanagan, Arianna Haan, Jerika Jones, MaHalle Lizotte, Jose Lopez, Rafael Lopez, Nevaeh Morgel, Taya Morlang, Myla Oliver, Bodie Sheets, Victoria Vernon.

Honors

Grade 12: Matthew Berglof, Bryce Lemon, Duncan Pryor, Zykezia Stringer, Nolan Wilkie.

Grade 11: James Bernardino, Jarret Brekhus, Kristian Ketchum, Trae McClaflin, Hailee Miller, Destiny Moore, Logan Sutter.

Grade 10: Jersey Awalt, Jaxon Flermoen, Alexis Lazo, Kristian Streitz, Dalton Strilcov.

Grade 9: Tyler Armstrong, Cameron Bailey, AnnaBelle Collins, Jalen Degele, Isaac Flanagan, Bryanna Garrad, Keiyree Hutchins, Alexis Lancaster, Stone Morin, Griffen New, Koral Richter, Sandra Wolff.

Grade 8: Keegan Armstrong, Jordan Ball, Wyatt Becker, Gaven Giblock, Tayt Henning, Tamika Horgeshimer, Tegan Knuth, Jaia Preston, Rebecca Ruiz, Alexandra Sunsin.

Grade 7: Benjamin Beuchler, Hannah Bitterman, Cody Headrick, Meadow Roberts.

Grade 6: Fernando Almaraz, Logan Foss, Native Steel Fox-Slavens, Chase Lee, Tate Maldonado, Juan Mendoza, Cody Newman, Kiya Plesuk, Jabrielle Preston, Samuel Severson, Michael Wick.

COMMENTS