×

Jim Hill Middle School Q1 Honor Roll 2023-24

8th grade highest honors:

Kaleb Alvarado, Parker Argent, Zachary Beeter, Braxtyn Bennett, Tayven Blackaby, Valorosa Bloom, Brynlee Boucher, Brielle Brentrup, Harper Broderick, Quinn Burckhard, Grace Burdick, K’Nard Burton, Kenadee Burud, Cole Deaver, Lillyanne DeBold, Everette Deschamp, Samantha Dodgen, Julia du Toit, Lexi Duong, Mason DuPuis, Brexton Ehli, Cade Erhart, Paislee Everson, Iosefa Faiai, Aiden Focke, Daniel Franco, Madelyn Garcia, Connor Gartner, Ayla Gilstad, Braeleigh Guttormson, Aidyn Hanselman, Madelyn Hanson, Lucy Harris, Grace Hegstad, Jisaac Heyward, Kaylee Jackson, Ami Jarvis, Joy Jiang, Brody Johnson, Ella Johnson, Lilli Jundt, Acelynn Kraft, Morgan Leshovsky, Javon McCree, Kinnlee Meier, Shamar’e Mitchell, Brayden Nelson, Sava Nelson, Sylas Norton, McKenna Odahlen, Ofure Omozegiele, Mark Parton, Talmage Pehrson, Jayla Pflepsen, Evaristo Ramirez-Brown, Hatti Reinke, Kale Risbrudt, Delvin Rodas, Parnell Rodman, Aleah Rude, Jack Sandberg, Hannah Scherbenske, Keller Schmeichel, Marharyta Senyk, Jason Shappell, Landin Slind, Eli Spengler, Grayson Steele, Jack Stevick, Spencer Stewart, Owen Sundahl, Ryder Sutton, Kia Torgeson, Keene Vibeto, Sola Vollmer, Gabrielle Walter, Casey Wilk, Alex Winczewski and Gavyn Yoder.

7th grade highest honors:

Maggie Ackerman, Talah Alakech, Daysi Alm, David Amsbury, Allura Anderson, Ava Barnard, Grant Bedell, Brinley Bjertness, Bristol Bolton, Makaveli Brien, Serena Brien, Emelia Brown, Simas Burckhard, Gwen Busch, E’Miah Castine, Hailey Clark, Liam Cline, Bella Conklin, Brekkyn Crisp, Clara Crosland, Cheyenne Dalsing, Caleigha Danielson, Bria Eisenzimmer, Henrik Evanoff, Carson Fiske, Liliana Froseth, Skylar Glein, Gabrielle Green, Ariya Hanselman, Cayden Hoffart, Porter Irwin, Mckenna Jensen, Madison Jenson, Mason Kallberg, Kendella Klabunde, Allison Koble, Aaliyah Laboy, Lucas Lakoduk, Davis LaRocque, Tatum Lee, Kyle Lentz, Stella Liccini, Piper Lien, Greyson Mahany, Gianna Malachowski, Leah Marsland, Aiyana McCauley, Ainsley McKibben, Brooklyn Meadows, Noah Miers, Harper Miller, Kieryn Mobley, Kashtyn Nelson, Elizabeth Newman, Dominic Nieves, Temitope Omole, Brayden Ouradnik, Hailee Racine, Madisyn Racine, Phoebe Reder, Piper Reder, Emma Rodriguez, Brady Ruhland, Jaxson Rust, Cambri Schatz, Angelica Schonauer, Brielle Sharma, Joslin Slind, Olivia Smith, Rylin Solper, Jaxson Spang, Dylan Stephan, Selia Stevick, Ella Stewart, Keirra Stolle, Kaiya Tollefson, Tyler Vetsch, Parker Wallner, Chase Whiting, Aanika Wilber, Luke Wistisen, Makenna Woiwode, Arielle Wright, Kamri Young, Chelsey Zieska and Bailey Zietz.

6th grade highest honors:

Mary Almond, Olivia Andersen, Braydon Booth, Danielle Bratton, Amelia Breckenridge, Victoria Britt, Sydney Brown, Sophia Burdick, Brooklyn Bush, Tuesday Button, Tamia Carter, Nola Colby, Zoey Craig, Drew Dannewitz, Brayden Diebert, Brock Dokken, Evalynn Donovan, Emily Duncklee, Brynli Eisenzimmer, Keoni Enchautegui, Odin Erickson, Kaylin Evans, Quade Everson, Aisi Faiai, Liam Faken, Logan Fleck, Aeryus Fourth, Brynlee Frueh, Linnea Gillis, Claire Gust, Quincy Hansen, Briella Hanson, Bella Hegney, Ayden Heilman, Tinsley Hennessy, Ava Hill, Evan Hoffart, Isaak Hoffart, Russell Hokenson, Connor Jackson, Atticus Jarvis, Hudson Johnston, Evalyn Keys, Brody Knutson, Athena LeBeau, Chandler Leraas, Kamryn Louser, Elias Maxson, Elliot Metz, Amelia Miller, Madalyn Miracle, Shamir Mitchell, Sophie Nelson, Wyatt Newnam, Miri Norton, Dylan Peterson, Cohen Racine, Cash Ray, Rowen Risbrudt, Regan Scherbenske, Adelynn Schmidt, Archer Schnaible, Jayden Schon, Berkley Scott, Allee Shoats-Hunt, Izabella Smith, Weston Snell, Lacey Stewart, Devlan Sult, Peyton Swearingen, Palmer Telin, Hunter Theobald, Olivia Thompson, Gabriel Tickerhoof, Gavyn Tickerhoof, Liam Tudahl, Logan Turner, Burke Varty, Jazmin Vazquez and Mason Velimirovich.

8th grade high honors:

Kiyah Bergrude, Oliver Deschamp, Declan Doherty, Aven Douglas, Amaya Ellis, Serenity Falcon, Castle Goble, Ackenna Hoffman, Joseph Hunkapillar, Joseph Hurt, Bruce Jarvis, Isabella Knudson, Chloe Kraft, Cooper Lee, Jasmine Lopez, Aurora Mascarena, Owen Meyer, Emma Moum, Brenner Olson, Addyson Paterson, Kirby Quam, Kade Reister, Gwendelynn Romesha, Rylan Schaan, Catriese Schmidt, Oliver Seabolt-Brandt, Patrick Shanahan, Kiley Thoreson, Berk Thuner, Brianna Tuttle, Drew Wald, Ryker Waliser and Ivy Walston.

7th grade high honors:

Taven Anderson, Sitota Asmamaw, Carter Bush, Amare’ Claiborne, Vilena Cooper, Ashlyn Dopp, Maddox Eichhorn, Beckett Fogarty, Gage Forthun, Verrah Fox, Mackensie Harms, Annanesha Harty, Grayson Hill, Emerson Holt, Jacob Iverson, Parker Jensen, Greyson Kitzman, Drew Klein, Ava Knutson, Draven Lund, Jaxon McCarson, Ryken McGinnis, Kyndal McNichols, Jerzie Mosser, Mya Murphy, Keon Nico, Ada Olson, Avrianna Pettit, Billie Purcell, Kostin Reiter, Hannah Rieden, Taylor Rogers, Nyomi Sanderson, Ella Schmidt, Elsa Seabolt-Brandt, Astraea Smith, Kaiden Starnes, Adalynn Studaker, Jerzey Tisi, Jacob Vanderhorst, Cali Ware, Alecia Westmoreland, Georgieann Wherley and Cash Wilhelmi.

6th grade high honors:

Ellie Altringer, Linda Alvarado, Fisher Anderson, Landon Breuer, Roman Engh, Sammuel Franco, Larry Hall Jr, Jaelyn Henderson, Claire Hendrickson, Speed Jones, Mason Keller, Alivia Kendall, Kynslee Mahlum, Aiden Miers, Levi Mujule, Noah Neiss, Beckett Nelson, Henry Nesdahl, Israel Perez, Zoe Rehak, Jack Reister, Nathan Ruelle, Casen Schiele, Stella Schmalz, Braxton Schroeder, Alexia Schwanz, Ashdan Selzler, Rosaline Tambe, Grant Trudell and Raymond Ung.

8th grade honors:

Kathryn Andersen, Angelmarie Beckerleg, Saphira Bellisle, MaeLiani Blanco, Sylas Breckenridge, MaKella Brekke, K’Yonna Castine, Canton Christians, Charlie Connell, Jesse Davis, Paa Eshun, Kalina Farley, Andrew Francis, Blake Haaland, Chase Holman, Jaeger Johannes, Natalia Johnshoy, Dawson Keller, Rylan Keller, Yari Klimpel, Athena Kranz, Avalyn Lopez, David Main, Karami Mattern, Alexander Mejia, Joseph Mielke, Myles Mittleider, Ruby Neiss, Hartlyn Parisien, Isak Peffer, Baylie Rauser, Sophia Rehak, Dayna Saastad, Deanna Shoup, Kailyn Stevens, Zoey Stewart, George Summers, Zayvier Thibert, Timothy Thomas, Adam Tyler, Erika Waldner, Jade Warbitsky, Grady Weppler, Vanessa Withers, Aiden Wymer and Parker Zaman.

7th grade honors:

Lillian Boechler, James Broderick, Macklin Bullinger, Payton Cannon, William Clark, Beck Crouch, Lilly Dalton, Dayson Dannewitz, Lucas De Vera, Brent Delzer, Brooklyn Dixon, Deagan Hennessy, Edward Hoagland, Elijah Hoffarth, Brooklyn Hoiland, Joseph Holm, Konner Jarvis, Sawyer Jebens, Parker Krebsbach, Elijah Magnuson, Heidy Marmon, Eleanor Matiski, Harlow Metzger, Hayden Monroe, Piper Nelson, Rickangel Otanez Arias, Anthony Page, Damien Ridl, Jamison Rittenbach, Brody Schepp, Ronald Seekings, Emma Snyder, Joey Sullivan, Wyntr Taft, Carson Tanberg, Bria Thom, Brooklynn Tisi, Emma Vargas, Isabella Vaughn, Nayancy Villalobos Medina, Paxton Wallner, Rylee Walter, Carter Waswick and Theresa White.

6th grade honors:

Damon Adams, Faraj Ajirotutu, Isaac Albrightson, Gage Allred, Chloe Ament, Ella Atherton, Isabelle Backen, Kobe Ballantyne, Hudson Bedell, Daniel Beggs, Elias Benson, Kallie Bethke-Reid, Geremiah Booker, Cass Boser, Madux Burgess, Bridget Choleva, Justin Collins, Raylin Creighton, Kunza Daniel, Jeremy Deibert, Layla Dosch, Keagan Elmore, Eva Engebretson, Teia Faiai, Harmon Faul, Zoey Fawcett, Briggs Fennern, Greyson Froseth, Gunner Goble, Brayden Golphenee, Brynlee Halland, Dakota Harris, Aeris Heersche, Callen Hoewt, Ella Holden, Ryder Holmes, Caden Horn, Josie Horn, Aubree Huwe, Brezlynn Johannes, Milania Knight, Kassidy LaBryer, Samantha LaFontaine, Alex Lansing, Hunter Lesmann, Elijah Liddell, Jaystin Logan, Kearny Logan, Kiyalyn McCauley, Zaiden McKee, Landon Merkel, Faith Miltenberger, Zander Moe, Grady Mostad, Josiah Moya, Avery Murray, Nicholas Myers, Solomon Nash, Stella Nelson, Corbett Olson, Ryan Ozuna, Elena Perez Guzman, Makayla Peterson, Charlie Reinoehl, Jolene Rogers, Harmony Ross, Renden Roteliuk, Brennen Salyer, Bentley Schlak, Reese Schneider, Isaac Schweitzer, Anna Shirley, Liam Slaughter, Skylah Spencer, Bentley Stebleton, Payton Sys, Brielle Tobey, Luna Traxinger, Dylan VanTuyl-Hinrichs, Karly Vaughn, Cylas Waliser, Marcus West, Alexandria Westmoreland, Eli Wilhelmi, Karsyn Wilk, Tucker Williams, Kevin Wills and Emma Yeahquo.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today