×

Bishop Ryan Catholic School First Quarter Honor Roll

Highest Honors (3.667-4.000+)

Seniors: Gabriel Alexander, Peyton Beeter, Connor Harvey, Brekken Johannes, Gwynnie Johnson, Blake Kaylor, Arwen LaVallie, Katelyn O’Farrell, Coy Okeson, Chuka Osuala, Gianmarco Renda, Chinelo Udekwe, Tyanna Weeks.

Juniors: Emma Brandt, Tyler Burns, Leah Charley, Teagan Coonrod, Rylie Deeter, Olivia Demars, Violet Demars, Boden Erck, Eva Hernandez, Alena Johannsen, Ruby Lormejuste, Jett Lundeen, Taylor Lundeen, Margaret O’Riley, Macksen Shean, Autumn Steckler, Ramsey Walz, Riley Weeks, Drew Zwak.

Sophomores: Annyka Anderson, Ella Boyle-Clark, Mia Braunberger, Kirstin Brunner, Ashlyn Burgardt, Katherine Castaneda, Carmyn Durand, Anne Fricke, Lilly McGough, Jack Passa, Bentley Schneider, Tochi Udekwe.

Freshmen: Lauren Burns, Seth Finley, Lilly Jundt, Dani Martinez, Hailey O’Farrell, Chisom Osuala, Thomas Postula, Michael Prough, Adelynn Selk

Eighth Grade: Taylor Brintnell, Viosa Cumani, Hayden Deeter, Sage Feininger, Joshua Franks, Caleb Haverstock, Cecilia Johannsen, Helen Kamba, Gryphen Leier-Wangler, Justice Lundeen, Izabella Mocko, Russell Norman, Akasha Pacheco, Francesca Renda, Zachary Spain, Cambree Zwak

Seventh Grade: Ella Brandt, Liam Finley, Liam Hieb, Grady Keyes, Afton Ost, Kene Osuala, Jack Prough, Hannah Schaefer

Sixth Grade: Lawson Borgeson, Matthew Bryans, Elira Cumani, Genevieve Deeter, Reed Feininger, Julianne O’Farrell, Oluwafadeorehanmi Oni, Brooklyn Ost, Owen Wald

High Honors (3.333-3.666)

Seniors: Tayler Christianson, Jaydyn Crossett, Brayden Howe, Sienna Ronning.

Juniors: Wyatt Hanson, Cambrie Johannes.

Sophomores: Elsie Braun, Claire Fegley, Miyah Harvey, Celia Martinez, Cade Okeson, Haylee Schwan, Hayden Seay, Jason Spain.

Freshmen: Jaidyn Braunberger, Abigail Frey, Tytan Lundeen.

Eighth Grade: Tatiana Coronell, Violet McGough, Lily Palumbo.

Seventh Grade: Branson Bosch, Graham Gaddie, Liam Hulm, Penelope Morales, Bryleigh Thorson.

Sixth Grade: Camden Ahmann, Leah Brintnell, Natalie Burns, Sophia Cartier, Madison Fricke, Hanley Grant, Carsten Klein, Ava Passa, Thomas Prough, Caleb Schmidt, Mollie Selk.

Honors (3.000-3.332)

Seniors: Michael Little.

Juniors: Parker Baier, Conner Brintnell, Clay Fegley, Aidan Kelly-Binkoski, Bennet Warren.

Sophomores: Treyson Christianson, Aidan Elm, Jeremy Miller, Nathanael Sisa, Ella Zaback.

Freshmen: Jose Castaneda, Blake Page, Elijah Penton, Peyton Seay.

Eighth Grade: Rylan Bakk, Cheyenne Degenstein, Calvin Olson, Cohen Schneider, Paxton Schwan, Dylan Walther.

Seventh Grade: August Bice, Eve Braun, Samuel Haverstock, Bridger Johannes, Sasha Kowalczyk, Bailey Weigel.

Sixth Grade: Shilow Christianson, Ayda Erickson, Penn Gaddie, Todd Padgett, Kate Palumbo, Claire Postula, Harper Schneider, Keaton Sorum, Aiden Zaback.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today