×

Erik Ramstad Middle School third nine-week honor roll 2021-22

Highest honors

Grade 8: Anna Albert, Zoe Alther, Hunter Anderson, Zoe Bahr, Malychi Baldwin, Myah Beck, William Bentley, Brayden Blikre, Astoria Bozzacchi, Ariana Burlison, Athena Buseth, Kaden Carlson, Dianara Ceruto, Kate Coleman, Emma Conrey, Mackenzie Dufner, Julie Durr, Peyton Dutenhafer, Treyton Enter, Madison Fox, Kyleigh Golde, Andres Good, Kinley Gruenberg, Hudson Guidinger, Ryker Gust, Grayson Hannegrefs, Gannon Hedberg, Dylan Heidt, Tiecyn Hertz, Addison Humphreys, Codey Irwin, Aven Kelly, Emersyn Kopp, McKinnley Kragh, Ava Landsiedel, Julia Lewis, Shawn Lokken, Jazlynn Lysy, Lainey Martin, Leia McKechnie, Amisa Miller, Fernanda Moreno, Peyton Opp, Elizabeth Parks, Kallie Prellwitz, Emerson Ries, Leiah Rojas, Bryleigh Roloff, Payton Russell, Emma Sander, Melik Sartwell, Alexia Schaan, Sundie Schelling, Ian Sheetz, Yvonne Slind, Abigail Speer, Payton Stolba, Scout Ulrickson, Layla Unhjem, Bree Van Bibber, Camdyn Varty, Jesse Vetter, Parker Vigested, Alerah Walker, Kate Weishaar, Kyler Weishaar, Kinzy Welstad, Ella Withers, Moira Yarbrough, Jaelynn Zarr, Eli Ziegler.

Grade 7: Kinley Bartsch, Kambry Burckhard, Ashley Carr, Allie Chell, Chloe Cowart, Adyson Dahlgren, Anna Dangerfield, Autumn Davidson, Maryn Davis, Emily Dunstan, Shelby Flom, Jonathan Folk, Syvanna Fowler, Brynn Francis, Kaidra Freebury, Carter Fry, Sophie Gathman, Winter Getzlaff, Aleah Gibbons, Cayley Gibbons, Kynsli Gillmore, Evan Guilmino, Paul Haman, Abigail Hoffer, Brooklynn Jackson, Evelyn Jessen, Cameron Jesz, Amanda Kinlaw, Cole Kotaska, Teilanna Lantto, Leycadia Leier, Logan Ludwig, Gavin Lynch, Jocelyn Madrid, Eliese McCann, Alexis McLeod, Bailey McLeod, Andrew Miller, Kenleigh Monley, Kayden Mosser, Avah Nabozny, Tashanta Ncube, Ella Nelson, Kaydee Nelson, Vreelyn Nygaard, Zoe Olson, Beckham Opperude, Dylan Oswalt, Logan Ovitt, Paxton Packulak, Anistyn Perrin, Gabriella Poston, Kohlee Roberts, Gracen Rorem, Madelyn Roth, Faith Rush McMahon, Levon Stai, Mason Stewart, Jazlynn Sweet, Darian Tyan, Kaidence Unruh, Dane Voeller, Cambriella Walker, Addison Wentz, Leon Yang, Kirsten Zieska.

Grade 6: Jaxin Anderson, Cadence Bagi, Katelyn Bast, Jackson Bell, Kendall Bice, Bella Blier, Evalynn Boren, Payton Boyer, Aubree Braaten, MacKenzie Broderson, Mikeyla Carrasquillo Crespo, Atharv Chaturvedi, Lux Clark, Ronin Coffelt, Teegan Dangel, Nicholas Debowey, Everette Deschamp, Kiarra Diaz, Addyson Dodd, Anna Drago, Trysten Enter, Dawson Frantsvog, Chloe Gadson, Gavin Gathman, Chloe Hanshew, Benjamin Hedberg, Brienna Heit, Ava Her, Amelia Huus, Kadance Hyden, Makenna Jackson, Alyviah Kopp, Norah Landsiedel, Elli Laskowski, Piper Leier, Ava Livingston, Maddison Martin, Ava Merchant, Selah Miller, Khloe Pakkala, Teague Peterson, Adyson Porsborg, McKinley Schultz, Caleb Seil, LeeAnne Sim, Branson Stroklund, Oliver Thomas, Chester Thompson, Morghen Unhjem, Fallon Villarreal, Kynzlee Weishaar, Clara Withers.

High honors

Grade 8: Saoirse Adkins, Mateo Appelget, Justine Arivett, Adria Beach, Taten Belzer, Tyson Bennett, Navae Bernsdorf, Elsie Braun, Naomi Cables, Jack Combs, Jackson Garinger, Krystalyn Haider, Haidyn Heath, Ayla Jackson, Helena Lium, Elijah Lopez, Gabriel Mays, Abigail Meharry, Xylia Michels, Keira Miller, Cade Moorhead, Brody Mueller, Dawson Nicholes, Cole Richeson, Abbey Slaughter, McKenna Solberg, Jacqueline Stevens, Breanna Tracy, Taeson Warner.

Grade 7: Delilah Almaraz, David Andrade, Alexa Avila Vazquez, Kaydence Bodtke, Rayden Bova, Marcus Brackel, Eden Brooks, Victoria Calderon, Cooper Chick, Mariah Collins, Angelo Columbo, Kayden Danielson, Kuyler DeGroot, Alivia Dynes, Ellia Gemar, Bryce Gibbons, Dylen Guerrero-Arends, Alauni Gulley, Jalen Gunville, Maxim Hall, McKenzie Hansen, Liza Herbst, Ethan Howey, Delaney Lach, Abigail Lewis, Disney Lewis, Rie Lonning, Theodore Manuwal, Trinity Mason, Logen McNally, Caleb Meagher, Aleece Officer, Emma Olson, Jace Price, Emily Renaud, Queen Riley, Danika Routhier, Harrison Schaefer, Dauntae Schiff, Isaac Siembida, Ryker Stahl, Katie Stephenson, Braxton Thompson, Gavin Tobey, Lilyana Toliver, Griffin Wald, Yesenia Walter, Jayce Wendt, Emma Wickman, Abby Wittliff.

Grade 6: Reece Blikre, Ella Brown, William Clements, Arvin Davis, Meia DeGroff, Oliver Deschamp, Natalia Gonzalez, Jackson Grundstrom, Ty Iverson, Lyliann Jackson, Jayden Keith, Rylan Kendrick-Doty, Robert-Francis Kibler, Isabel Kinlaw, Camden Knittel, Adaliene Kucia, Avalyn Lopez, Memphis Lynch, Garrett Nikitenko, Peyton Olson, Ma Gleven Pascual, Kenlie Pedie, Avery Philion, Nova Post, Brady Reisenauer, Luke Richeson, Brody Soholt, Zachary Spain, Addison Sturdevant, Olivia Tilleraas, Eva Vettel, Brody Voeller.

Honors

Grade 8: Lucien Adkins, Sanoe Alsadon, Diane Andrade, Kris Angeli, Loryn Baldt, Antwon Brown, Jaycee Buss, Christian Deadmond, Jaxon Dodds, Maximus Geathers, Ellianna Graves, Wyatt Guilford, Riley Hansen, Chloe Heinze, Ella Hendrickson, Trajan Hjelmstad, Easton Hollenbeck, Maxwell Huus, Alexander Ingerson, Daimhin Jarman, Mikah Jarmin, Ireland Keelan, Andrew Kline, Eve Knutson, William Lester, Marie Marquart, Sawyer Martin, Gavyn McKeithan, Ginny Meinhardt, Carson Nadeau, Lily Patterson, Savannah Pharis, Isaiah Powers, Teegan Rosenthal, Brooke Satcho, LizAnne SchnieberBruns, Abigail Schumann, Caleb Smith, Madison Solberg, Kasey Tennyson, Freyja Thompson, Rylan Thompson, Hailee Valdez, Jaidyn White, Praylee Wilson.

Grade 7: Mylee Ackerman, Arianna Aguilar, Mya Bagwell, Nala Barnes, Carter Barthel, Keyshon Bradley, Kaleb Buynak, Emma Campbell, Ava Clay, Hailee Conway, Jaelyn Cooley, Cerys Curtis, Cheyenne Davis, Noah Deutsch, Ethan Drabek, MaKenna Duvall, Cashtyn Edwards, Lenon Edwards, Henry Fazardo, Ivie Garrett, Annikah Grindberg, Danica Hamilton, Kai Haukedahl, Gauge Hill, Brooke Hollenbeck, Hailey Holte, Diego Juarez, Hayden Kambeitz, Lilly Keelan, Emma Klabo, Olivia Lantz-Gagne, Isabella Lockrem, Adelyn Magnuson, Joleigh Manning, Javon McCoy, Elles Miller, Zoey Miller, Andres Mussio, Shelby Myers, Avayah Myhre, Tristan Newsome, Colby Patterson, Ava Quenga, Makynzie Rogers, Natalie Rose, Lillian Sanders, Jacklynn Seekings, Eliza Serrano, London Silva, Nathan Soller, Sarah Sugiura, Drake Taylor, Maddux Teets, Baleigh Tharp, Teva Thomas, Jaylin Thomas-Joyner, Tait Thorson, Makaila Van Dyke, Shayanne Williams, Samuel Wolfe, Kylee Yetter, Jaina Yoder.

Grade 6: Hudson Allen, Kylee Andrade, Chloe Arivett, Justyce Baldwin, Camden Berube, Aaden Beyer, Anne Bui, Nola Burgett, Daniel Burlison, Ashlynn Campbell, Leylani Cruz, Ayden Dickens, Briley Edwardson, Kaleb Edwardson, Daniela Emerick, Ryan Friend, Aidan Galloway, Ayden Gomez, Marianna Good, Akira Haman, Avery Hamilton, Alynn Hansen, Keden Harris, Skylee Harvey, Jude Herbst, Haidyn Jackson, Abriana Jaquinet, Eleanor Keblis, Payton Kelly, Aiden Kinzell, Connor Knutson, Elizabeth Lewis, Gabriel Marcott, Bryer Mayer, Kailyn McKechnie, Brenton Moore, Lebron Moore, Remmi’Anne Nelson, Hayden Olson, Julian Perez, Isaac Powers, Parker Roberts, Levi Rogers, Colin Ruzic, Aeowyn Schiff, RayAlan Schnieber, Timothy Sharp-Driver, K’Shaun Taylor, Arieanna Thomas, Grey Ulrickson, Leslie Vazquez, Richard Vengels, Brady Vigested, Buddy Witkowiak, Roger Yellow Lodge.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today