×

Minot High School – Central Campus honor roll 1st Semester 2021-22

Highest honors

Grade 10: Aishat Abanikannda, Jillian Ackerman, Arwa Alakech, Markelle Alexander, Sarah Alvin, Claire Anderson, Ellington Anderson, Isabelle Anderson, Ethan Armstrong, Jack Austin, Taj Baang, Luke Balas, Macee Barber, Lucas Beeter, Presley Bennett, Matthew Boen, Alexa Bravo, Toby Brown, Bella Burckhard, Maicee Burke, Draysen Cartwright-Converse, Grace Clements, Sylvia Cowper, Adison Dittus, Kara Dull, Samuel Duncan, Trevon Eaton, Cristalynn Espinoza, Julianna Folk, NivieAnna Forman, Madison Giffey, Valerie Gonzalez, Harvey Gorecki, Logan Greenlee, Cole Guttormson, Luca Hacker, Parker Hann, Jagger Hanson, Olivia Hanson, Olivia Harris, Lee Haugen, Ryan Hendrickson, Paige Hooper, Dalton Hoskin, Emily Houim, Seth Huus, Drew Johannes, McKenzie Johnson, DeJarius Jones, Alora Kendall, Carley Kersten, Ella Kesler, Kyle Kreutzbender, Olivia Lade, Alexander Langham, Bria Lewis, Emma Lundeen, Madison Lyman, Elliot Magcalas, Lavender Maisiba, Perla Manjarrez Gonzalez, Cadyn Mason, Gavin Mathews, Syrus Mayne, Angelina McCormick, Shiloh Mende, Jonathan Mendes, Caroline Mills, Emma Miltenberger, Abigail Mock, Hayleigh Myers, May Nash, Braden Nelson, Teagen Nicholes, London Opperude, Gianna Osborn, Brayden Oswalt, Peyton Pakkala, Axel Parker, Lucky Patel, Emerson Perrin, Noelle Ploof, McKenna Podoll, Zaida Powell, Jadon Pugatch, Julia Putt, Damien Rafatpanah, Spencer Rafferty, Otto Raines, Emma Rensvold, Sidney Ressler, Alexa Rice, Bonnie Roberts, Wayne Roberts, Caleb Roth, Jacob Roth, Amanda Rude, Mandy Schmidt, Audrey Seil, Joseph Shappell, Madilynn Sober, Ashton Spengler, Kendra Spitzer, Harrison Stewart, Morgan Strange, Kailey Teets, Truman Thomas, Isabella Ueckert, Robin Whittington, Ella Wittliff, Jaeger Zarr, Aiden Zerr.

Grade 9: Isabelle Aberle, Kiera Aguilar, Makenna Aldrich, Paige Alexander, Jeffrey Alvin, David Amsbury, Mikiyas Asmamaw, Camden Aufforth, Alex Austin, Ashera Ayers, Isaac Baggaley, Halle Baker, Brayden Baldwin, Tyler Bast, Devyn Bechel, Landon Bedell, Tamara Benavides, Emma Benito, Nolan Berglof, Avrie Black, Noah Bledsoe, Magdalana Bloom, Mya Bogden, Jonah Botteicher, Taylor Boyer, Carson Brekke, Lincoln Brooks, Carlie Brown, Faith Brown, Arriana Buchanan, Amelia Bye, Hunter Byer, Nolan Callahan, Haleigh Carr, Jackson Cegla, Kaiya Chell, Carter Coleman, Haley Conklin, Nicole Couture, Ethan Dangel, Carson Deaver, Kennady Dewitz, Maddox Do, Isaac Dockter, Avery Dodd, Isabel Drevecky, Lucas Duncklee, Allison Dyke, Samuel Echanis, Caleah Eddy, Mason Eichhorn, Kennedie Erdman, Piper Erickson, Seth Ericsson, MaKaya Fast, Noah Fauske, Devin Good, Thomas Griffith, Sophia Hacker, Samantha Halland, Cynthia Hamm, Kymberley Hansen, Jeanne Hanson, Benjamin Harris, Chelsea Heit, Charlotte Hill, Logan Hill, Awayshen Hoffer, Jordyn Horton, Dylan Huber, Cameron Hummel, Drew Hunskor, Dylan Jackson, Jacob Jackson, Jack Johnson, Isabel Juarez, Easton Kitzman, Danica Klabunde, Zana Klein, Makayla Kraft, Hudson Lach, Mandy Ladner, Karew Lamoureux, Alexandra Leier, Samantha Lentz, Jack Loard, Jamison Longie, Kaitlin Lucy, Meredith Madrid, Joshua Marsland, Bridget McConville, Kaden McLeod, Kowyn Meigs, Haili Metzger, Joel Milam, Campbell Miller, Madalyn Moore, Chloe Moran, Adam Mrozik, Mia Murphy, Alyssa Nelson, Laura Beth Nolan, Rachel Nwankwo, Bolutife Omole, Gabriella Osborn, Derek Oswald, Akina Pallera, Tiana Pay, Vincent Pecoraro, Marrin Peterson, Cassia Pfau, Elenore Philion, Kaden Philion, Katherine Philion, Destinie Pierson, Payten Reing, Mya Reisenauer, Madyson Rexine, Juleah Richmond, Harper Ries, Ramiro Rodriguez, Gabrielle Rohrer, Kasen Rostad, Elijah Roth, Jurnee Rust, Josie Rystedt, Madison Samuelson, Elisabeth Schaefer, Grayson Schaeffer, Connor Scharpe, Payton Schell, Coen Schmeichel, Hadyn Schuler, Conner Shaw, Cadence Shipman, Taya Siedschlag, Ella Spraggs, Jack Starkey, Nathan Stewart, Peyton Sult, Brenna Swartwout, Raegan Terrel, Elle Tiedman, Kiera Torgeson, Christian Van Dyke, Wilson Wald, Aiden Wall, Leah Walter, Addison Walters, Nathan Walters, Rebecca Wiekamp, Madelynn Wiley, John Williams, Ava Williamson, Mikayla Wilson, Aric Winczewski, Nathan Wistisen, Maya Wood.

High honors

Grade 10: Maggie Arnott, Parker Bellew, Bella Bledsoe, Melissa Boucher, Anthony Brown, Elaina Carlson, Ilyana Devine, Wesca Duvisien, Drew Elgin, Annlea Eskelson, Helen Faircloth, Tayler Falcon, Heston Faul, Luke Gathman, Elyssa Greenwell, Abigail Griggs, Andrew Hove, Kobe Irmen, Sierra Kidney, Kayla Kirby, McKenna Lang, Avery Lunde, Xavier Lundmark, Ruby Main, Brock Mattson, Porter Middents, Emma Miller, Gavin Musk, Tyler Nelson, StChaelle Nicolas, Ayla Ranger, Emma Rathbun, Sadie Reynolds, Adam Roedocker, Isabella Roll, Ty Ross, Greenly Russo, Tyson Ruzicka, Matthew Schaefer, Jaycee Schnaible, Emma Schon, Alexandra Schonauer, Hannah Silva, Jaidrean Small, Jasper Sorenson, Jacob Sufka, Ashton Sundhagen, Abbsidy Taft, Lukas Vondal, Cale Wahlstrom, Sierra Williams, Cali Wilson.

Grade 9: Sydney Aberle, Bennett Bartsch, Sydnee Bartsch, Xander Baum, Lorelei Bell, Andrew Bender, Autumn Blanchard, Mckenzie Bruce, Avery Burdette, Aubrie Davis, Wyatt DeCoteau, Aidan Diehl, Bostyn Edwards, Kayla Espe, Kaden Flavin, Morgan Forthun, Tyler Foss, Evan Fournier, Jatin Gandalal, Kamryn Garaas, Johnathan Griffith, Kambria Hall, Brando Halsey, Kaiden Helm, Harper Holt, Stephen Jones, Claire Keeley, Harmony Kimball, Brooklyn Knudson, Zdenka Knutson, Kaden Kraft, Laura Kumah, Journey Larson, Leightyn Lee, Lillian Leys, Cole McCoy, Havanna Metzger, Stellar Mortensen, Zakk Mullenix, Conor Odahlen, Takola OwnsPipe, Vincent Palaia, Promesa Phelps, Chaz Primeau, Jay Repnow, Madisyn Roberts, Shawn Roberts, Leah Rosencrans, Adriana Ruzic, Zoe Sanders, Jayda Schall, Ellia Schriock, Bruklyn Schrum, Samuel Silva, Ashlyn Stacy, Jayden Thomas, Skylar Tollefson, Gabriel Tora, Katelyn Vetter, Emree Walz, Mara Waswick, Cole Wood, Ai Yasumura, Rebekah Zimmerman.

Honors

Grade 10: Jersey Abrahamson, Jaylee Alexander, Xander Ament, Koeyn Anderson, Savannah Barnes, Connor Beckedahl, Eve Bland, Nicholas Boesl, Logan Butler, Taylor Cardwell, Logan Conklin, Andrew Derevage, Devin Devine, Alondra Dominguez Munoz, Landon Driskill-Miller, Megan Ebach, Ryan Forthun, Jonathan Galbert, Genesis Garcia, Michael George, Jade Goble, Kaydee Graham, Kiera Grewe, Elijah Grubbs, Blazin Guess, Ian Hagerott, Jabrell Harlin, Dylan Helde, Ethan Henderson, Ashley Hills, Kailey Howcroft, Lukas Jarmin, Allie Johnson, Talan Jundt, Aiden Keilman, Madison Kleen, Mataya Klein, Andrew Kohlman, Christian Kolobakken, Isaac Kuhnhenn, Spencer Larmon, Kambrie Larson, Bridgid Edrea Lim, Jacob Lokken, Brianna Lord, Allison Marsh, Jacob Matiski, Jayda McCain, Nevaeh McHenry, Eli Meagher, Kinley Melgaard, Madison Mercer, Allen Mielke, Landen Mikkelson, Jazmyne Mittleider, Anthony Morin, Karter Myers, Yasmine Nales, Mariska Ogutu, Chayse Pedersen, Analiese Penaflor, Brady Peterson, Lauren Peterson, Briggs Picard, Caroline Reed, Elouvin Gabriel Reyes, Alexander Ricks, Lely Rivera, Jobe Rystedt, Njalahan Saracouli, Carson Shipman, KayLei Svendsen, Ashton Thom, Mason Tollefson, Grace VanDelinder, Davin Vilandre Hauser, Aiden Wagner, Cadence Waite, Addyson Wendt, Kelsie White, Brandon Wicklander, Amerie Williams, Kayden Wilson, Carter Withers, Alayna Wood, Zoe Zarr, Elise Zimmerman.

Grade 9: Abigail Ackerman, Grayson Annas, Trevin Archer, Alexandria Aribidesi, Deklin Armstrong, Brenee Baltazar, Reily Bennefield, Orion Bennett, Finlee Bentz, Isabella Berntsen, Alexis Blake, Caleb Brentrup, Skylynne Broderick, Kellan Burke, Ty Burton, Riley Cantone, Gracy Castillo-Perez, Thomas Clark, Zailen Cone, Avelina Conejo, Nevaeh Corzette, Tyler Croxall, Benjamin Culp, Octavian Day, Carson De Jesus, Emma DeVries, Aurora Donahue, Owen Dosch, Camryn Dowty, Elizabeth Drago, Carter Dunstan, Esmeralda Duran, Alexander Dynes, Olivia Edwards, Abagayl Eggum, Kyle Eklund, Landon Erickson, Austin Estrella, Caelin Flaten, Chyanne Flax, Joshua Galbert, Kenadee Gange, Mya Garcia, Hayden Gebhardt, Brooke Good, Kenya Graham, Alison Greathouse, Jaxon Guillory, Fernando Gutierrez Cano, Zoe Hadley, Hayden Haney, Amiya Hardy, Ariana Harr, Drayven Heller, Kaden Henderson, Jeramiah Herzer, Shelby Hess, Ophelia Hoffer-Gray, Marleigh Iverson, Lucy Jaurez, Mason Jensen, Cambel Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Tiffany Johnson, Payton Jolliffe, Rowan Kimball, Kassidy King, Landon Knowles, Julian Knutson, Medora Kolles, Adalia Kuntz, Carter Larson, Jaron Lefors, Kylee Letvin, Mitch Mackowiak, Morgan Mardikian, Kali Martin, Dessa Martinez, Rita Matiski, Erin McLean, Ashton Meyer, Mackley Morelli, Luke Mortensen, Taylor Nehring, Naomi Nygaard, Jazmyne Ogden, Asandra Olson, Keira Palacios, Easton Panasuk, Seth Patchen, Tayvin Patterson, Ethan Permentier, Brooke Pettys, Mia Pipkin, Riker Potter, Bethani Ramirez, Sadie Richmond, Vincent Russo, Madison Scherr, Trance Schon, Carson Sessing, Emma Short, Jake Spangler, Isaac Stewart, Treyton Stewart, Teegan Strand, Mariah Sutton, Hayden Swital, Aaron Tack, Jacob Ternes, Malika Theobbles, Nicholas Thomas, Grant Thorson, Natalya Toliver, Scott Tollefson, Benjamin Tschetter, Katawna-Sue Tschetter, Easton Tvedt, Manuela Joy Valerio, Logan Vettel, Grayden Wald, Otto Williamson, Jacob Wilson, Kou Wong, Cale Workman, Tyrone Young Bird, Nathaniel Zaman.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today