×

Surrey honor roll 2020-21 Q4

High honors

Grade 12: Katheryn Aberle, Tori Clinton, Jacob Forsman, Jayden Hett, Nia Hicks, Suzanna Ingledue, Salym Klimpel, Kylee Krueger, Christina Larsen, Kaden Nelsen, Tenlee Newport, Ellie Scarbrough.

Grade 11: Katie Burckhard, Dalen Engg, Dalton Engg, Travis Hauge, Travis Ingledue, Christopher Jenner, Morgan Johns, Carli Kummer, Kekoa Munos, Tyler Olson, Randall Polum, Carleen Severson, Matilynn Vollmer, Jason Weyer, Zachery Wing.

Grade 10: Mia Aberle, Ayden Amundson, William Bower, Chloe Burns, Brooklyn Coca, Arianna Dew, Harli Dickman, Amelia Hoffman, Carter Houmann, Jayden Lumley, Morgan Neighbors, Amanda Severson, Morgan Thorson, Reigan Zapf, Jordan Zeretzke.

Grade 9: Lindsey Allan, Ethan Amundson, Preston Burns, Trevyn Christianson, Melissa Dougan, Cadence Ellsworth, Hudson Francis, Mya Gilberg, Porter Jung, Quentin Kerutis, Mya Kruzel, Kayden Lambert, Noah Mize, Kanoa Munos, Mataya Nelson, Zackary Olson, Kaitlyn Reiter, Hailey Scarbrough, Chandler Simonson, Taylor Soares, Nadia Vannett, Lucas Vollmer, Lillianna Weyer, Kelsey Wingenbach.

Grade 8: Gracin Albertson, Morgan Andersen, Ivan Campbell, Matayah Cree, Tristian Hudson, Marcus Hughes, Braden Hutchens, Shanley Jung, Sienna Klimpel, Gavin Nelson, Nylah Newport, Taylor Spaulding, Tyler Turneau, Bryten Vetter, Logan Vollmer, Tegan Walhood.

Grade 7: Tristan Alter, Hanna Arnott, Khloe Da Prato, Reagen Day, Adam Dickinson, Logan Duchsherer, Josiah Filkins, Connor Garcia, Nathaniel Halden, Aiden Houmann, Nolan Kerutis, Darian Limseand, Lindley Markle, Katie Mogard, Myliyah Munos, Mekenzie Neighbors, Matthias Richard, Harley Ryals, Nathan Simonson, Alyssa Speraw, Noah Thiesen, Brekkyn Undhjem, Morgan Wald, Conrad Walsh, Madison Woehl.

Honors

Grade 12: Octavio Alvarez, Dalton Anderson, Kimberly Knutson, Ambur Marsh, Isiah Mazingo.

Grade 11: Adeline Campbell, Jagger Dickman, Alex Gilberg, Jaeger Hoiland, Kaleb Lemasters, Bryan Santacruz, Tyauna Soares.

Grade 10: Joshua Halden, Elizabeth Larsen, Jaden Murray, Nathan Saunders, William Webb, Austin Wingenbach.

Grade 9: Aleah Hoiland, Saydee Lilley.

Grade 8: Alejandro Alvarez, Skylar Blair, Zachary Halden, Brayden Heigh, Robert Johnson, Joseph Ogden, Dontae St. Claire, Jennifer Volson.

Grade 7: Camryn Guy, Maverick Hartleib, Nellie Hendrickson, Ryan Latta, Jonah Martinek, Drew Pursifull, Paris Sanchez.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today