×

South Prairie honor roll 2020-21 Q4

Highest honors

Grade 12: Braden Anderson, Micah Bagwell, Makayla Berg, Cooper Bohl, Mariah Braasch, Teanna Erie, Heather Felker, Leigha Jacobs, Jory Long, Kamryn Morrison, Tate Novodvorsky, Haley O’Connor, Lane Pitner, Seth Roedocker.

Grade 11: Benjamin Lindbo, Zurisadday Medina, Drew Murphy, Lance Pitner, Abigail Schaefer, McKynna Stenberg, Artem Sultanshin.

Grade 10: Carson Anderson, Serena Ciser, Lane Cooper, Henry Friesen, Collin Knorr, Evan Mineke, Layne Novak, Gage Olson, Raven Pelfrey, Annaliese Rauschenberger, BrynLynn Schaefer, William Strand.

Grade 9: Rebecca Altschuler, Kassandra Anderson, Elora Bailey, Ethan Dobson, Brenna Eberle, Peyton Eklie, Rayna Falcon, Rylan Greene, Izabela Hoffman, Elias Jimenez, Connor Johnson, Riley Johnson, Jayla Kannianen, Drew Klein, Adam Newman, Briar Pitner, Sydney Schmidt, Faith Seykora, Olivia Strand, Haley Trowbridge, Elias Vergara.

Grade 8: Skylar Beck, Natalee Becker, Brylee Beeter, Karl Behm, Hayden Bohl, Amber Braasch, MaKya Gerding, Owen Hawkins, Brianna Helsene, Lillyan Hoffman, Madelyn Hogue, Alan Joslin, Camrynn Knorr, Alyssa Korgel, Joshua Lindbo, Charlie Moran, Miranda Novodvorsky, Gracie Rauschenberger, Maya Smith.

Grade 7: Luke Anderson, Skotti Beck, Mara Beeter, Eva Brady, Maizy Frey, Logan Geiger, Landen Jansen, Emily Kannianen, Ryder Magandy, Emma Marten, Abigal Mikkelson, Karley Nelson, Brea Pitner, Madison Privratsky, Jacob Samson, Nathan Samson, Gabrielle Schmidt, Kelby Sorensen, Hailey Sys, Meena Tabe.

Grade 6: Isabel Aragon-Ortiz, Bridget Carlsten, Kaimbree Gerding, Mya Gunville, Laikyn Halverson, Olivia Jansen, Brady Johnson, Myah Rau, Rylee Routledge.

High honors

Grade 12: Michelle Barnes, Savon Garrett, Kaden Korgel, Hunter Langley.

Grade 11: Benjamin Bogenberger, Kamielle Hjelden, Charlize O’Connor, Thea Shapiro, Rielee Williamson.

Grade 10: Gavin Derheim, Tristan Dobson, Derek Faul, Carter Korslien, Kaycee Nordstrom, JyliAnne Striha.

Grade 9: Tanner Anderson, Lee Asmundson, Josiah Bagwell, Taya Bearman, Aidan Hawkins, Bradyn Mikkelsen, Kerzy Sorensen, Lily Stanley, Carlyn Thomas.

Grade 8: Mitchell Bohl, Kingston Kizima, Amy Mikkelson, Brooklyn Mosser, Dalen Myers, Ivy Perez, Kadyn Tallman, Azjiah Trader, Ashlee Williamson.

Grade 7: Zachary Korgel, Noah Mahlum, Brenden VoVilla, Taylor Weber.

Grade 6: Kamron Bauer, Angelina Casucci, Logan Hanneman, Brielle Hillestad, Brooke Leiss, Alexia Myers, Burke Rauschenberger, Weston Sauby.

Honors

Grade 12: Jacinta Kaba, Andrew Mineke.

Grade 11: Molly Frey, Tobin Renfrow, Kendra Stroklund.

Grade 10: Hannah Hartman, Summer Langley, Kylee Morrison, Cody Quakkelaar.

Grade 9: Gage Hillestad, Hailey Rice, Jaxon Snickers, Cameron Sys.

Grade 8: Alexis Braaten, Braeden Carow, Simon Kithusi, Layne Korgel, Tucker Lang, Katelyn Leiss, Gabriel Spokely, Connor Stewart, Wyatt VoVilla.

Grade 7: Trevor Bearman, Jaret Eklie, Rilla Hopkins, Makayla Johnson, Dylan McCall, Wiatt Ness-Heizelman, Landon Rosatti, Jay Weltz.

Grade 6: Jameson Behm, Tiernan Bird, Gabriel Dominguez-Shatley, Gabriella Ebach, Addison Herzig, Grayson Tallman, Langdon Zietlow.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today