×

South Prairie honor roll 2020-2021 3Q

Highest honors

Grade 12: Braden Anderson, Micah Bagwell, Makayla Berg, Cooper Bohl, Mariah Braasch, Teanna Erie, Heather Felker, Leigha Jacobs, Kaden Korgel, Jory Long, Kamryn Morrison, Tate Novodvorsky, Haley O’Connor, Lane Pitner, Seth Roedocker.

Grade 11: Molly Frey, Benjamin Lindbo, Zurisadday Medina, Lance Pitner, Abigail Schaefer.

Grade 10: Carson Anderson, Kynzee Bjordahl, Serena Ciser, Lane Cooper, Gavin Derheim, Tristan Dobson, Derek Faul, Henry Friesen, Collin Knorr, Carter Korslien, Evan Mineke, Kaycee Nordstrom, Layne Novak, Gage Olson, Raven Pelfrey, Annaliese Rauschenberger, BrynLynn Scahefer.

Grade 9: Rebecca Altschuler, Kassandra Anderson, Elora Bailey, Taya Bearman, Ethan Dobson, Brenna Eberle, Peyton Eklie, Rayna Falcon, Rylan Greene, Gage Hillestad, Izabela Hoffman, Elias Jimenez, Connor Johnson, Riley Johnson, Jayla Kannianen, Drew Klein, Briar Pitner, Adam Newman, Sydney Schmidt, Faith Seykora, Carlyn Thomas, Haley Trowbridge.

Grade 8: Skylar Beck, Natalee Becker, Brylee Beeter, Hayden Bohl, Amber Braasch, MaKya Gerding, Owen Hawkins, Brianna Helsene, Lillyan Hoffman, Madelyn Hogue, Alan Joslin, Camrynn Knorr, Alyssa Korgel, Katelyn Leiss, Joshua Lindbo, Charlie Moran, Miranda Novodvorsky, Gracie Rauschenberger, Maya Smith, Ashlee Williamson.

Grade 7: Luke Anderson, Skotti Beck, Eva Brady, Maizy Frey, Logan Geiger, Landen Jansen, Emily Kannianen, Ryder Magandy, Emma Marten, Abigal Mikkelson, Karley Nelson, Brea Pitner, Madison Privratsky, Jacob Samson, Nathan Samson, Gabrielle Schmidt, Kelby Sorensen, Hailey Sys, Meena Tabe.

Grade 6: Isabel Aragon-Ortiz, Bridget Carlsten, Angelina Casucci, Mya Gunville, Laikyn Halverson, Brielle Hillestad, Olivia Jansen, Brady Johnson, Myah Rau, Rylee Routledge.

High honors

Grade 12: Michelle Barnes, Jacinta Kaba.

Grade 11: Mathiew Guerrero-Arends, Kamielle Hjelden, Drew Murphy, Charlize O’Connor, McKynna Stenberg, Kendra Stroklund, Artem Sultanshin, Rielee Williamson.

Grade 10: Kylee Morrison, William Strand.

Grade 9: Tanner Anderson, Josiah Bagwell, Aidan Hawkins, Gavin Kirk, Adam Newman, Baylee Rolle, Jaxon Snickers, Kerzy Sorensen, Olivia Strand, Elias Vergara.

Grade 8: Karl Behm, Mitchell Bohl, Alexis Braaten, Layne Korgel, Brooklyn Mosser, Dalen Myers, Ivy Perez, Azjiah Trader.

Grade 7: Mara Beeter, Brynn Gibney, Zachary Korgel, Noah Mahlum, Wiatt Ness-Heizelman, Taylor Weber, Jay Weltz.

Grade 6: Gabriella Ebach, Kaimbree Gerding, Alexia Myers, Burke Rauschenberger, Weston Sauby.

Honors

Grade 11: Benjamin Bogenberger.

Grade 10: Elijah Abner, Dylan Hawkins.

Grade 9: Lee Asmundson, Bradyn Mikkelsen, Lily Stanley, Cameron Sys.

Grade 8: Braeden Carow, Simon Kithusi, Kingston Kizima, Tucker Lang, Amy Mikkelson, Kadyn Tallman.

Grade 7: Trevor Bearman, Jaret Eklie, Rilla Hopkins, Dylan McCall, Miley Nelson, Kairi Stewart, Brenden VoVilla.

Grade 6: Kamron Bauer, Tiernan Bird, Gabriel Dominguez-Shatley, Logan Hanneman, Addison Herzig, Brooke Leiss, Evelyn Pietsch, Katherine Quesada, Grayson Tallman, Kaycee Urness, Langdon Zietlow.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today