Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Routes Available | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Area Scoreboard 1-11

January 11, 2014 Women’s basketball Division II Minot State 77, Upper Iowa 67 MSU: Katie Hardy 6-8 0-0 12, Alisha Jones 4-5 0-1 11, Morgan Klose 4-11 0-0 11, Carly Boag 6-10 2-2 14, Christina Boag 8-12 4-5 23,... more »»

Area Scoreboard 1-10

January 10, 2014 Women’s basketball Division II NSIC Standings North Division Conf Overall Northern State 6-2 10-2 Minot State 5-3 9-3 MSU-Moorhead 4-4 8-4 St. more »»

Area Scoreboard 1-9

January 9, 2014 NAHL Central Division Standings Record Pts Austin 22-11-1 45 Bismarck 21-10-3 45 Aberdeen 21-12-2 44 Minot 14-18-3 31 Brookings 10-19-7 27 Friday’s Games Minot at Austin, 7:05 p.m. more »»

Area Scoreboard 1-8

January 8, 2014 College basketball Division II NSIC Standings North Division Conf Overall Northern State 6-2 11-3 MSU-Moorhead 5-3 9-3 St. more »»

Area Scoreboard 1-6

January 6, 2014 College wrestling Division II University of Central Missouri Duals Round 1 Central Missouri 27, Minot State 12 125: Malacai Collins, UCM, won by forfeit 135: Josh Douglas, MSU, dec. more »»

Area Scoreboard 1-5

January 5, 2014 Men's Basketball Division II Augustana 80, Minot State 67 AC: Yuriy Malashenko 5-8 3-4 13, Casey Schilling 8-14 8-11 27, Daniel Jansen 2-8 5-7 9, Ethan Guske 0-5 0-0 0, Adam Beyer 1-4 0-1 3, Adam... more »»

Area Scoreboard 1-4

January 4, 2014 Men's Basketball Division II Wayne State 74, Minot State 70 (OT) WSC: Adol Aluong 2-8 7-8 11, Jared Bartling 3-6 1-3 7, David Andersen 0-1 0-0 0, Gary Ross 0-2 0-0 0, Ty Bauschek 2-4 0-0 4, Jamie... more »»

Area Scoreboard 1-3

January 3, 2014 Boys basketball Class B N. more »»

Area Scoreboard 1-2

January 2, 2014 NAHL Kenai River 4, Minot 3 KR 1 2 1—4 M 0 3 0—3 First period: 1. KR, Albin Karlsson (Vincent Stefan, Tyler Andrews), 19:49. Second period: 2. M, Jadin Martin (Jon Lizotte), 3:28; 3. more »»

Area Scoreboard 12-31

December 31, 2013 Boys basketball Class A West Region standings Region Overall Century 2-0 5-0 St. more »»

Area Scoreboard 12-30

December 30, 2013 Men’s Basketball NJCAA Late Saturday San Bernardino Valley 81, Williston State 78 SBV: Keith Smith 23, Gerry Plakes 23, Tymare Dixon 5, Steven Adams 4, Kindred Kindoch 5, Charles Carlson 14, Marcus... more »»

Area Scoreboard 12-29

December 29, 2013 NAHL Aberdeen 4, Minot 1 A 0 2 2—4 M 0 0 1—1 Girls basketball Class A Minot High 68, Red River 52 M: Jayden Moum 2, Sophie Bengson 9, Teasha Hughes 2, Cassie Askvig 22, Brooke Suko 9, Sam Schiele... more »»

Area Scoreboard 12-28

December 28, 2013 NAHL Aberdeen 3, Minot 2 M 0 2 0—2 A 1 0 2—3 First period: 1. A, Erik Baskin (Jonathan Grebosky, Tanner Okeson), power play, 15:09. Second period: 2. M, Michael Bigelbach (unassisted), 0:19; 3. more »»

Area Scoreboard 12-27

December 27, 2013 Boys Hockey Minot High 4, Lake of the Woods (Minn.) 1 M 3 1 0—4 LW 0 1 0—1 First period: 1. M, Matt Flom (Quinn Fuchs, Ethan Czeplewski), 6:17; 2. more »»

Area Scoreboard 12-24

December 23, 2013 Men's basketball Division II NSIC Divisional Standings North Conf Overall MSU Moorhead 5-1 9-1 Northern State 5-1 10-2 St. more »»

Area Scoreboard 12-21

December 21, 2013 FCS Playoffs First Round New Hampshire 45, Lafayette 7 Furman 30, South Carolina State 20 Coastal Carolina 48, Bethune-Cookman 24 Fordham 37, Sacred Heart 27 Tennessee State 31, Butler 0 Sam Houston... more »»

Area Scoreboard 12-22

December 21, 2013 College football FCS Playoffs First Round New Hampshire 45, Lafayette 7 Furman 30, South Carolina State 20 Coastal Carolina 48, Bethune-Cookman 24 Fordham 37, Sacred Heart 27 Tennessee State 31,... more »»

Area Scoreboard 12-20

December 20, 2013 Boys basketball Class B Bishop Ryan 75, Dunseith 63 D 19 33 49 63 BR 22 37 58 75 D: Trace Azure 14, Corey Poitra 14, Trenton St. more »»

Area Scoreboard 12-19

December 19, 2013 Boys basketball Class A West Region standings Region Overall St. more »»

Area Scoreboard 12-18

December 18, 2013 Boys basketball Class A Minot 79, Jamestown 57 J: Logan Anderson 14, Scott Nelson 11, Marc Wagner 11, Ashton Johnson 6, Ross Monson 6, Tyler Ukestad 4, Nick Fuchs 3, Joey Gebhardt 2. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web