Bottineau honor roll 4th Q 2018-19

Highest honors

Grade 12: Meghan Aasen, Anna Buzzerd, Anaka Grenier, Cole Pomarleau, Austin Tonneson, Kaitlyn Wilmot.

Grade 11: Elijah Flansburg, Therese Haberman, Morgan Haerer, Adyson Jelleberg, McKayla McKay, Carlie Millang, Cody Monson, Erin Morin, Hadley Thompson, Rylee Williams.

Grade 10: Symantha Christenson, Kristy Coleman, Lauren Gust, Alex Hardy, George Henry, Whitni Peck, Sabra Peterson, Doulton Roise, Landon Rosendahl, Conner Schmidt, McCormick Thompson, Madeline Wilmot.

Grade 9: Michael Aasen, Emma Aberle, Emma Haberman, Haley Hahn, Regan James, Sydney Kersten, Ashton Murphy, Matthew Olson, Nathaniel Olson, Trasen Pollman, Isaac Pomarleau, Tyra Rodriguez, Sutton Shurley, Madison Thompson, Kaleb Wintermute, Azia Wittmayer.

Grade 8: Rebecca Benson, Eli Bristol, Tana Demontigny, James Gorder, Madeline Guariglia, Karley Hill, Aryan Kumar, Joss Olson, Ryder Pollman, Connor Radtke, Emma Rybchinski, Isabella Saykally, Claire Trafton, Morgan Wittmayer.

Grade 7: Kadyance Allard, Tallie Fedje, Alexis Hunt, Aanya Kumar, Michael Loberg, Tye Marum, Kaden Millang, Josiah Reimche, Isabella Schoenborn, Gage Williams.

High honors

Grade 12: London Andel, Tasha Graber, Peter Li, Kennadee Sovik.

Grade 11: Abigayle Brandjord, Jacob Reimche, Ashley Spence.

Grade 10: Ian Amsbaugh, Zachery Barbot, Anna Haakenson, Bradley Medlang, Shaylee Miller, Levi Monson, Megan Tiffany, Mya Troska, Kasey Wall.

Grade 9: Averi Brandjord, Makenna Coleman, Triniti Soland.

Grade 8: Gabriel Deschamp, Gabe Glasner, Jenna Heilman, Jasmien Lemmer, Olivia Lindquist, Rylee Lunnie, Drew Marsden, Danica Medlang, Delani Tweed.

Grade 7: Tyler Bernstein, Asia Brien, Tylor Christenson, Camille Deschamp, Lily Erdman, Colton Getzlaff, Jules Gonitzke, Carson Haerer, Shaela Johnson, Kylie Simpson.

Honors

Grade 12; Aubreyonna Brandvold, Antonia Eide, Jayden Handeland, Stormy Peterson.

Grade 11: Jenna Beaver, Brandon Brudwick, Madelyn Halvorson, Mariah Harris, Jesse Mattern, Katielynn Ovitt, Nikoli Schoenborn.

Grade 10: Riley Biberdorf, Paden Hahn, Adam Handeland, Jermiah Konefes, Olivia Nero, Madison Poitra, Riley Rybchinski, Paige Wall, Colin Wilmot.

Grade 9: Hailey Hunt, Nicolas Loberg, Mariah Peck, Rebekah Reimche, Ethan Siemens, Briklan Wittmayer.

Grade 8: Ryan Biberdorf, Tayler Gray, Karson Hiatt, Emmett Kersten, Noemmie Kimball, Alexander Lorenz, Jacob Shriver.

Grade 7: Morgan Aasen, Nicholas Barbot, Talor Christenson, Easton Freeman, Halle Gullett, Jake Hennings, Ella Keith, Natalie Moen, Max Palmer, Brooks Siemens, Serinity Soland.

COMMENTS