Outdoors Calendar
Wednesday – Full moon 11:54 p.m.
July 7 – Angler Young Angler Tourney, FM Walleyes Unlimited, 429-1242.
July 7 – Friends of Parshall Bay Walleye Tourney, 260-7890.
July 14 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Sheep Creek.
July 14 – Eastern Mont. Bass Anglers, East Park Lake, 406-629-0299.
July 15 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Lake Tschida.
July 15 – Eastern Mont. Bass Anglers, New Johns Lake, 406-629-0299.
July 18-22 – ND State Trap Shoot, Minot Gun Club.
July 20-21 – ND Governor’s Cup Walleye Derby, Ft. Stevenson State Park, 897-1221.
July 21 – Missouri Basin Bowman “Big 20”, Van Hook, 570-5880.
July 21-22 – Souris Valley Bowman Traditional Rendezvous, Minot.
July 22 – Lake Region Anglers Adult/Child Tournament, 351-0433.
July 22 – Cabela’s National Walleye Tour, Devils Lake – Graham’s Island, 501-317-7281.
June 27 – Full moon 3:22 p.m.
July 27-28 – Dakota Classic Walleye Tourney, Beulah, 873-4585.
July 27 – Full moon 11:54 p.m.
July 28 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, New Johns Lake.
July 28 – ND State Bowfishing Championship, Lake Sakakawea and Audubon, 471-0871.
July 28-29 – Souris Valley Bowmen Scheel’s Shoot, Minot.
Aug. 12 – A.I.M. Walleye Tournament, Devils Lake – Woodland Resort, 920-505-0122.
Aug. 17 – Indian Hills Resort “Bite Me” Invite, 391-8710.
Aug. 18 – Great Planers Trout and Salmon Derby, Lake Sakakawea State Park, 319-1267.
Aug. 18 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Lake Isabel, South Dakota.
Aug. 18 – Lake Region Anglers Walleye Widow Derby, 351-0433.
Aug. 24-25 – A.I.M. Walleye Tournament, Indian Hills Resort, 920-505-0122.
Aug. 26 – Full moon 6:57 a.m.
Sept. 1 – Badlands Bass Bandits/Bass Federation Tourney, Beulah Bay, Lake Sakakawea.
Sept. 8-9 – ND The Bass Federation, Dakota Waters Resort, 290-4168.
Sept. 24 – Full moon 9:54 p.m.
Sept. 29 – Badlands Bass Bandits Classic Championship, Lake Audubon.
Sept. 30 – Badlands Bass Bandits Classic Championship, North Lake Audubon.
Sept. 30 – Lake Darling closes to boat fishing.
Oct. 24 – Full moon 11:46 a.m.