Outdoors Calendar
Tuesday – Dist. 1 NDG&F Advisory Board Meeting, Library, Williston, 7 p.m.
Friday – Souris Valley Birding Club Oak Park Bird Walk, 8:00 a.m.
Saturday – Spring Turkey Opener.
Saturday – Junior Shooting, Minot Gun Club Indoor Range, 9 a.m. – noon, 340-6029.
April 13 – Souris Valley Birding Club Oak Park Bird Walk, 8:00 a.m.
April 17 – Dist. 2 NDG&F Advisory Board Meeting, Verendrye Electric, Minot, 7 p.m.
April 17 – Dis. 7 NDG&F Advisory Board Meeting, Game and Fish, Bismarck, 7 p.m.
April 20 – Souris Valley Birding Club Oak Park Bird Walk, 8:00 a.m.
April 21 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Nelson Lake.
April 27 – Souris Valley Birding Club Oak Park Bird Walk, 8:00 a.m.
May 1 – Lake Darling opens for boat fishing.
May 4 – Souris Valley Birding Club Oak Park Bird Walk, 8:00 a.m.
May 5 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Lake Ashtabula.
May 6 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Spiritwood Lake.
May 11 – Souris Valley Birding Club Oak Park Bird Walk, 8:00 a.m.
May 12 – Souris River Longbeards Fishing Derby, Lake Darling, 9:00 a.m., 721-5546.
May 19 – Pheasants For The Future Rooster Tail Fishing Tourney, New Town, 240-8041.
May 19 – 37th Annual Bis-Man Reel & Rec Spring Walleye Derby, Graner Bottoms.
May 19 – Lake Region Anglers Walleye/Northern Tourney, Creel Bay, 351-0433.
May 20 – A.I.M. Walleye Tournament, Lake Audubon, 920-505-0122.
June 2 – Lake Region Anglers Tourney, Devils Lake – East Bay, 351-0433.
June 8-9 – Van Hook Classic Fishing Tourney, New Town, 629-0080.
June 9 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Lake Darling, 426-1829.
June 16-17 – Rugby Invitational Fishing Tourney, Devils Lake, 208-0331.
June 16 – Lake Region Anglers Tourney, Devils Lake – Six Mile Bay, 351-0433.
June 17 – A.I.M. Walleye Tournament, Lake Sakakawea – 4 Bears, 920-505-0122.
June 22-24 – Devils Lake Chamber Walleye Tournament, 662-4903.
June 23 – Adult & Teen Challenge, Lake Sakakawea – Parshall Bay, 667-2131.
July 14 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Sheep Creek.
July 14 – Eastern Mont. Bass Anglers, East Park Lake, 406-629-0299.
July 15 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Lake Tschida.
July 15 – Eastern Mont. Bass Anglers, New Johns Lake, 406-629-0299.
July 20-21 – ND Governor’s Cup Walleye Derby, Ft. Stevenson State Park, 897-1221.
July 22 – Lake Region Anglers Adult/Child Tournament, 351-0433.
July 22 – Cabela’s National Walleye Tour, Devils Lake – Graham’s Island, 501-317-7281.
July 27-28 – Dakota Classic Walleye Tourney, Beulah, 873-4585.
July 28 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, New Johns Lake.
Aug. 12 – A.I.M. Walleye Tournament, Devils Lake – Woodland Resort, 920-505-0122.
Aug. 17 – Indian Hills Resort “Bite Me” Invite, 391-8710.
Aug. 18 – Great Planers Trout and Salmon Derby, Lake Sakakawea State Park, 319-1267.
Aug. 18 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Lake Isabel, South Dakota.
Aug. 18 – Lake Region Anglers Walleye Widow Derby, 351-0433.
Aug. 24-25 – A.I.M. Walleye Tournament, Indian Hills Resort, 920-505-0122.
Sept. 1 – Badlands Bass Bandits/Bass Federation Tourney, Beulah Bay, Lake Sakakawea.
Sept. 29 – Badlands Bass Bandits Classic Championship, Lake Audubon.
Sept. 30 – Badlands Bass Bandits Classic Championship, North Lake Audubon.
Sept. 30 – Lake Darling closes to boat fishing.