A look at today’s Dakota Bowl games at the Fargodome

9-Man championship, 9:10 a.m.
Bismarck Shiloh Christian vs.
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood Warbirds
Record: 11-0
Head coach: Scott Strenge
Top passer: Wyatt Harles, Sr., 78 of 114 for 1,348 yards and 16 TDs
Top rushers: Hunter Churchill, Sr., 76 carries for 481 yards and 7 TDs; Harles 70 carries for 460 yards and 6 TDs; Tyrell Guy, Sr., 55 carries for 415 yards and 6 TDs; Luke Foertsch, Sr., 30 carries for 364 yards and 10 TDs.
Top receivers: Foertsch 17 catches for 428 yards and 4 TDs; Andres Vasquez, Sr., 25 catches for 423 yards and 6 TDs.
Top tacklers: Lane Grasto, Jr., 66 total tackles; Charlie Moffet, Sr., 62; Guy 58; Andres Vasquez 59; Ismael Vasquez, Sr., 47.
Shiloh Christian Skyhawks
Record: 11-1
Head coach: Funnon Barker
Top passer: Jaden Mitzel, Soph., 72 of 109 for 1,374 yards and 30 TDs
Top rusher: Canaan Fagerland, Jr., 165 carries for 1,429 yards and 19 TDs
Top receivers: Trey Brunelle, Jr., 12 catches for 372 yards and 4 TDs; Fagerland, 11 catches for 320 yards and 3 TDs.
Top tacklers: Bartholomew Ogbu, Sr., 56 total tackles; Fagerland 54; Mitzel 42; Brunelle 36.
Class 1A state championship, noon
Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley
Hillsboro-Central Valley Burros
Record: 11-0
Head coach: Scott Olsen
Top passer: Ryan Troftgruben, Sr., 29 of 65 for 782 yards and 10 TDs
Top rusher: Grant Skager, Sr., 241 carries for 2,133 yards and 29 TDs
Top receivers: Carson Henningsgard, Soph., 12 catches for 296 yards and 3 TDS; Riley Pederson, Sr., 8 catches for 298 yards and 3 TDs.
Top tacklers: Jack Camrud, Sr., 55 total tackles; Oscar Benson, Soph., 52.5; Skager 50.5; Mark Hastings, Jr., 47; Isaac Luithle, Soph., 43.5.

Langdon Area-Edmore-
Munich Cardinals
Record: 11-0
Head coach: Josh Krivarchka
Top passer: Jacob Delvo, Sr., 119 of 189 for 2,001 yards and 27 TDs.
Top rushers: Chase Peebles, Sr., 81 carries for 797 yards and 13 TDs; Delvo 116 carries for 517 yards and 11 TDs; Connor Tetrault, Sr., 80 carries for 451 yards and 10 TDs.
Top receivers: Afernee Economy, Sr., 31 catches for 709 yards and 15 TDs; Peebles 38 catches for 575 yards and 5 TDs.
Top tacklers: Tetrault 75 total tackles; Nathan Lorenz, Sr., 63; Carter Currey, Jr., 38; Hayes Haslekaas, Sr., 35.
Class 2A state championship, 3 p.m.
Fargo Shanley vs.
Bismarck St. Mary’s
Fargo Shanley Deacons
Record: 10-0
Head coach: Troy Mattern
Top passers: Cade Busek, Jr., 58 of 103 for 998 yards and 12 TDs; Kaden Kueneman, Jr., 41 of 67 for 529 yards and 5 TDs.
Top rushers: Cade Busek, Jr., 97 carries for 466 yards and 8 TDs; Cole Friederichs, Jr., 42 carries for 325 yards and 4 TDs.
Top receivers: Cam Saville, Sr., 18 catches for 393 yards and 7 TDs; Jake Kava, Sr., 16 catches for 272 yards and 4 TDs; Haley Bucholz, Jr., 20 catches for 261 yards and 2 TDs.
Top tacklers: Jake Kostecke, Sr., 49 total tackles; Joe Kava, Soph., 48; Jake Kava 41.

Bismarck St. Mary’s Saints
Record: 8-2
Head coach: Dan Smrekar
Top passer: Cole Gendreau, Sr., 103 of 165 for 1,451 yards and 16 TDs.
Top rushers: Jonah Krebs, Sr., 87 carries for 752 yards and 9 TDs; Joe Heinert, Soph., 71 carries for 431 yards and 5 TDs; Gendreau 68 carries for 385 yards and 10 TDs.
Top receivers: Luke Kambeitz, Sr., 46 catches for 685 yards and 8 TDs; Hudson Bradley, Sr., 14 catches for 231 yards and 1 TD.
Top tacklers: Joseph Richter, Sr., 79 total tackles; Mason Spies, Jr., 52; Spencer Churchill, Sr., 46; Branden Franchuk, Sr., 45.