Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Routes Available | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Area Scoreboard 5-8

May 8, 2014 College softball NJCAA District F tournament Des Moines Area CC 8, Williston State 2 WSC 000 002 0 — 2 9 2 DMA 030 005 x — 8 10 0 L — Shelby Sheriff Highlights: WSC, Mckayla Haugeberg 1-3, 2B... more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-7

May 7, 2014 Prep baseball Class A Minot 12, Williston 2 W 002 00 — 2 1 2 M 302 16 — 12 6 3 Seth Falcon, Cal Carnell (5) and Thaddeus Thompson; Jacob Holmen and Kolton Larson. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-6

May 6, 2014 Prep baseball Class A Minot 14, St. Mary’s 4 SM 301 000 — 4 5 4 M 102 713 — 14 12 1 Thomas Barry, Jacob Brucker (4) and Tyler Famias; Grant Larson and Kolton Larson. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-5

May 4, 2014 College Baseball Division II Minot State 3, Bemidji State 2, 8 inn. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-3

May 3, 2014 College Baseball NJCAA Williston State 12, Dakota College at Bottineau 2 DCB 000 200 x — 2 3 2 WSC 510 015 x — 12 11 2 W — Ogolin; L — Brooks Highilghts: WSC, Benson 2-4, 3B, 4 RBI; DCB,... more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-4

May 3, 2014 College Baseball Division II Bemidji State 4, Minot State 3 MSU 200 001 000 0 — 3 10 2 BSU 000 001 200 1 — 4 10 2 Austin Zorn, Alec Grothe (10) and Connor Moughtin; Terry Hadden, Drake Huggans (8)... more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-2

May 2, 2014 College Softball Division II NSIC Tournament Minot State 6, Upper Iowa 2 UI 000 020 0 — 2 7 0 MSU 001 050 x — 6 10 2 Jacqueline Flood, Brooke Redmond (5) and Shelby Crist; Mindy Lorimor and... more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-30

April 30, 2014 Prep Baseball Class B North Star 5, Rolette-Rolla 2 NS 020 000 3 — 5 7 2 RR 000 100 1 — 2 2 3 W — Jayden Komrosky; L — T.J. Martin; Sv. — Christian Kvilvan. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-29

April 29, 2014 College Softball Division II NSIC Tournament at Sherman Park, Sioux Falls, S.D. Thursday 1) Upper Iowa vs. Minot State, 10 a.m. 2) U-Mary vs. Concordia-St. Paul, 10 a.m. 3) Wayne State vs. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-28

April 27, 2014 Women’s Golf Division II NSIC Championship Sunday at Dacotah Ridge Golf Club Team Results 1. Augustana 1304; 2. Concordia-St. Paul 1337; 3. Minnesota State-Mankato 1358; 4. Upper Iowa 1384; 5. St. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-27

April 26, 2014 College Softball Division II Wayne State 8, Minot State 3 WSC 220 040 0 — 8 14 2 MSU 000 200 1 — 3 9 3 Kelcie Bormann and Megan Hagemann; Jen Dixon, Alyssa Cornejo (4), Jenn Spencer (6) and... more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-25

April 25, 2014 College Baseball NJCAA Williston State 10, Lake Region State 0 WSC 423 10 — 10 11 0 LRSC 000 00 — 0 4 2 Highlights: WSC, Tyler Wiwchar 4-4, 2 2B, 3 RBI; WSC, Chase Ogolin 5 IP, 4 H, 0 R, 7 S. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-26

April 25, 2014 College Softball Division II No. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-24

April 24, 2014 College Softball NJCAA Williston State 10, Bismarck State 0 WSC 111 70x x — 10 12 1 BSC 000 00x x — 0 2 3 HR — WSC, Jasyn Mulcahy Highlights: WSC, Mulcahy 2-4, HR, 3 RBI; WSC, Meggie Reitz 5... more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-23

April 23, 2014 Men’s baseball Division II Minot State 9, No. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-22

April 21, 2014 Men’s golf Division II Bemidji State Invite at Blueberry Pines Team results: 1. Minot State 309; 2. Bemidji State 312; 3. Minnesota Crookston 325. Individual top 10: 1. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-20

April 19, 2014 College baseball Division II Winona State 6, Minot State 2 WSU 002 000 4 — 6 9 2 MSU 001 001 0 — 2 6 4 Hayden Krimmer, Lucas Warren (6), Scott Freiburger (6) and Nathan Krause; Brock McCashland,... more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-18

April 18, 2014 College baseball Division II NSIC Standings Conf Overall St. Cloud State 14-3 25-6 Minnesota State-Mankato 18-4 30-7 Augustana 17-4 27-10 Northern State 12-6 19-10 Concordia-St. more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-19

April 18, 2014 College baseball Division II Winona State 7, Minot State 4 WSU 201 121 0 — 7 12 0 MSU 001 030 0 — 4 10 0 Chase Blazier, Scott Freiburger (7) and Nathan Krause; Joshua Larsen, Doug Rolfson (5),... more »»

Area Scoreboard 4-16

April 16, 2014 Girls tennis Minot 6, Williston 1 Singles: No. 1, Ban Dodin, M, def. Keyanna Enget, 6-1, 6-2; No. 2, Jenna Coggins, M, def. Keely Kleven, 6-1, 6-0; No. 3, Kaylen Barstad, W, def. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web