Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Routes Available | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Area Scoreboard 5-31

May 31, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A State tournament at Mandan Memorial Ballpark Thursday 1) E3 Grand Forks Central 18, W2 Century 5 2) W3 Dickinson 10, E2 Fargo North 3 3) E1 Grand Forks Red River 5, W4 St. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-30

May 30, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A State tournament at Mandan Memorial Ballpark Thursday 1) E3 Grand Forks Central 18, W2 Century 5 2) W3 Dickinson 10, E2 Fargo North 3 3) E1 Grand Forks Red River 5, W4 St. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-29

May 29, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A State tournament at Mandan Memorial Ballpark Thursday 1) W2 Century vs. E3 Grand Forks Central, 11:30 a.m. 2) E2 Fargo North vs. W3 Dickinson, 1:30 p.. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-28

May 28, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A State tournament at Mandan Memorial Ballpark Thursday 1) W2 Century vs. E3 Grand Forks Central, 11:30 a.m. 2) E2 Fargo North vs. W3 Dickinson, 1:30 p.. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-28

May 28, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A State tournament at Mandan Memorial Ballpark Thursday 1) W2 Century vs. E3 Grand Forks Central, 11:30 a.m. 2) E2 Fargo North vs. W3 Dickinson, 1:30 p.. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-27

May 27, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A State tournament at Mandan Memorial Ballpark Thursday 1) W2 Century vs. E3 Grand Forks Central, 11:30 a.m. 2) E2 Fargo North vs. W3 Dickinson, 1:30 p.. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-26

May 26, 2014 Prep Baseball Class B State tournament at Jack Brown Stadium, Jamestown Thursday 1) No. 2 Grafton vs. Kindred-Richland, 11:30 a.m. 2) No. 3 Thompson vs. Hazen, 1:30 p.m. 3) No. 1 Watford City vs. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-25

May 25, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A West Region tournament at Dickinson First round Thursday 1) No. 1 Dickinson 10, No. 8 St. Mary’s 1 2) No. 4 Century 7, No. 5 Minot 0 3) No. 2 Mandan 5, No. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-23

May 23, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A West Region tournament at Dickinson First round Thursday 1) No. 1 Dickinson 10, No. 8 St. Mary’s 1 2) No. 4 Century 7, No. 5 Minot 0 3) No. 2 Mandan 5, No. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-24

May 23, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A West Region Tournament St. Mary’s 5, Minot 2 S 104 000 0 — 5 9 1 M 010 001 0 — 2 4 8 Ben Aberle and and Tyler Famias; Grant Larson, Jacob Holmen (3) and Kolton Larson. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-21

May 21, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A West Region tournament at Dickinson First round Thursday 1) No. 1 Dickinson vs. No. 8 St. Mary’s, noon 2) No. 4 Century vs. No. 5 Minot, 2:30 p.m. 3) No. 2 Mandan vs. N. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-22

May 21, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A West Region tournament at Dickinson First round Thursday 1) No. 1 Dickinson vs. No. 8 St. Mary’s, noon 2) No. 4 Century vs. No. 5 Minot, 2:30 p.m. 3) No. 2 Mandan vs. N. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-20

May 20, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A West Region tournament at Dickinson First round Thursday 1) No. 1 Dickinson vs. No. 8 St. Mary’s, noon 2) No. 4 Century vs. No. 5 Minot, 2:30 p.m. 3) No. 2 Mandan vs. N. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-18

May 18, 2014 Prep Baseball Class B Region 7 tournament at Jack Hoeven Field Friday 1) No. 4 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 17, Ray 1 Saturday 2) No. 3 Des Lacs-Burlington 6, No. 2 Lewis & Clark 4 3) N. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-17

May 17, 2014 Prep Baseball Class B Region 3 tournament at Carrington Monday 1) Dakota Prairie vs. Lakota-Edmore, 10 a.m. 2) New Rockford-Sheyenne vs. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan, 12:30 p.m. 3) Midkota v. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-16

May 16, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A Dickinson 8, Minot 2 D 204 100 1 — 8 10 1 M 001 001 0 — 2 9 2 Mark Erickson and Andrew Heckaman; Demitry Zafra, Chandler Jacob (3) and Kolton Larson W — Erickson; L — Zafr... more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-15

May 15, 2014 Prep Baseball Class B Carrington 9, Lakota Edmore 1 C 102 504 0—9 10 3 LE 100 000 0—1 3 10 W – Braxton Hewitt ; L – Johnathan Skjervheim Highlights: Carrington, Brady Bickett 2-2, 2 R, RBI,... more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-14

May 14, 2014 Prep Baseball Class A Minot 7, St. Mary’s 6 M 203 101 0 — 7 11 1 SM 000 051 0 — 6 9 1 Grant Larson, Jacob Holmen (6) and Kolton Larson; Ben Aberle and Tyler Famias W — Larson; L — Aberle; Sv. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-13

May 13, 2014 Prep Baseball Class B Region 7 tournament Ray 8, Stanley 7 S 011 021 2 — 7 10 4 R 004 211 x — 8 10 3 Hits, errors not reported. W — Hodenfield; L — Lewis. more »»

Area Scoreboard 5-10

May 10, 2014 Prep baseball Class A Minot 5, Bismarck 1 M 010 111 1 — 5 8 0 B 010 000 0 — 1 6 4 Demitry Zafra and Kolton Larson; Kole Bauer, Quinn Irey (6) and Irey, Jared Spooner (6) W — Zafra; L — Bauer... more »»

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web