Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Routes Available | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Area Scoreboard 10-20

October 20, 2014 College Football Division II NSIC Standings North Division Div. Overall Minnesota Duluth 3-0 7-0 Bemidji State 3-0 3-4 Northern State 2-1 4-3 Mary 2-1 4-3 St. more »»

 
 
 
Area Scoreboard 10-19

October 19, 2014 NAHL Minot 3, Austin 2, SO M 1 1 0 0—2 A 0 2 0 0—2 Minot won 1-0 in a shootout. First period: 1. M, Jon Lizotte (Johnny Walker), 6:58. Second period: 2. more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-18

October 18, 2014 NAHL Minot 4, Aberdeen 3 M 1 1 2—4 A 1 1 1—3 First period: 1. M, Quinn Fuchs (unassisted), 6:12; 2. A, Bjorn Sigurdarson (Daniel Billett, Brendan Riordan), 19:39. Second period: 3. more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-17

October 17, 2014 Men’s Basketball Division II NSIC Preseason Poll 1. Minnesota State-Mankato (15) 225 2. Augustana (1) 205 3. Minnesota State-Moorhead 187 4. Winona State 184 5. St. Cloud State 170 6. more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-16

October 16, 2014 Men’s hockey Division I USCHO Poll MINNEAPOLIS (AP) — The top 20 teams in the NCAA Division I men's ice hockey poll, compiled by U.S. more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-15

October 15, 2014 Women’s Volleyball Division II Northern State 3, Minot State 2 MSU 25 14 26 19 13 NSU 19 25 24 25 15 MSU: Kills, Mallory Sall 22, Jen Dixon 16, Rachel Fagerburg 11, Tarah Dabovich 11; Assists, Emil... more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-14

October 14, 2014 College Football Division I Amway Top 25 Poll The Amway Top 25 football coaches poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-13

October 13, 2014 Pro Rodeo Badlands Circuit Finals Rodeo Y’s Men’s Rodeo Sunday at All Seasons Arena Bareback riding 1. Joe Gunderson, Agar, S.D. 82 points on Sutton Rodeo’s Surprise Party; 2. Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D. more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-12

October 12, 2014 Pro Rodeo Minot Y’s Rodeo Saturday At All Seasons Arena Bareback riding 1. Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D. 85 points on Korkow Rodeo Co.’s Flaxy Lady; 2. Thomas Kronberg, Forbes, N.D. 80; 3. more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-11

October 11, 2014 Women’s Cross Country Multiple Divisions Jimmie Invite At Jamestown Hillcrest Golf Course Friday Team scoring 1. Mary 30; 2. Minnesota State-Moorhead 34; 3. Minot State 95; 4. Jamestown 117; 5. more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-10

October 10, 2014 Pro Rodeo 60th Annual Y’s Men’s Rodeo At All Seasons Arena Minot Thursday First go-round Bareback Riding 1. Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D. 84 points on Sutton Rodeo’s Time Rental; 2. more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-8

October 8, 2014 NAHL Central Division Standings GP W L OTL Pts. more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-9

October 8, 2014 NAHL Central Division Standings GP W L OTL Pts. more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-7

October 6, 2014 NAHL Central Division Standings GP W L OTL Pts. more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-5

October 5, 2014 College Football FBS How the top 25 fared No. 1 Florida State (5-0) beat Wake Forest 43-3. Next: at Syracuse, Saturday. No. 2 Oregon (4-1) lost to Arizona 31-24, Thursday. Next: at No. more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-6

October 5, 2014 College Football FBS Amway Top 25 Poll The Amway Top 25 football coaches poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-4

October 4, 2014 Women’s volleyball Division II Southwest Minnesota State 3, Minot State 0 MSU 16 24 23 SMSU 25 26 25 MSU: Kills, Mallory Sall 14, Shaunessy Dauwalder 11, Jen Dixon 10; Assists, Emily Byrne 21, KC... more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-3

October 3, 2014 Prep Football Class AAA State media poll Record Pts. Pvs. 1. Fargo South (10) 5-0 62 1 2. Bismarck High (3) 4-0 55 2 3. Fargo Davies 5-0 39 3 4. Bismarck Century 2-2 17 4 5. more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-2

October 2, 2014 Prep Tennis State tournament Thursday Quarterfinals 1) East No. 1 Grand Forks Red River vs. West No. 4 Williston, 1 p.m. 2) West No. 2 Legacy vs. East No. 3 Fargo South, 1 p.m. 3) West No. more »»

Area Scoreboard 10-1

October 1, 2014 NAHL Standings Central Division W L OTL Pts GF GA Austin 5 1 0 10 30 14 Aberdeen 4 2 0 8 ... more »»

Area Scoreboard 9-30

September 30, 2014 Women’s Volleyball Division II NSIC Standings Conf. Overall Strk 1. Minnesota Duluth 6-0 13-1 W7 2. Concordia-St. Paul 5-1 12-2 . more »»

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web
 
 

Scoreboard Poll

  1. Evan Eriksmoen, Divide County (35 carries, 187 yards, 3 TDs, 1 catch, 36 yards, TD in 34-8 win over Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood)
  2. Jayden Komrosky, North Star (14-18 passing, 236 yards, 2 TDs in 27-24 win over Hatton-Northwood)
  3. Eli Luna, TGU (8 carries, 161 yards, 3 TDs, 10-11 passing, 147 yards, 3 TDs in 68-22 win over New Town)
  4. Sean Soukup, North Prairie (9 catches, 106 yards, TD in 42-13 loss to Larimore)
  5. Wyatt Wilson, Central McLean (31 carries, 135 yards, TD in 28-18 loss to Heart River)
 
 
 
 

Top Jobs

 
 

MDN Sports Extra

From The Other Side: Bemidji State

October 17, 2014 Each week, The Minot Daily News publishes From The Other Side, a Q&A with the beat writer, or a media type, who covers the Minot State football team's opponent. more »

Latest Blogs