Minot State University Fall 2018 President’s List

Minot State University announced a total of 447 students were named to the Fall 2018 President’s List, according to Minot State President Dr. Steven Shirley.

Students who earned a term grade point average of 3.8 or higher while enrolled for 12 or more credits during the 2018 fall semester were named to the list. The honor will show on the student’s transcript for the semester it was earned.

“It is our privilege honoring the students who have earned the highest academic level at Minot State University – the President’s List. Each of these students represent the very best in academic achievement from the fall semester; they have put forth the time and effort necessary to achieve this accomplishment. Congratulations to all who earned this honor,” Shirley said.

Students named to the MSU Fall 2018 President’s List are ordered according to their hometowns. North Dakota students are listed first, followed by students with out-of-state hometowns listed alphabetically by state, then hometown; and then Canadian students alphabetically by province, then hometown. Finally, international students are listed by home country and hometown.

NORTH DAKOTA STUDENTS

Antler: Krystal Heth.

Beach: Jenae Orluck.

Belcourt: Leonard Eller.

Berthold: Brittany Degree, Megan DeGree, Mychal Fjeldahl, Amanda Peterson, Lacey Schweitzer.

Bisbee: Kelsey Bursinger.

Bismarck: Alyssa Baerlocher, Erin Benshoof, Shannon Brown, Morgan Edmonson, Zachary Hann, Kaytlyn Heick, Kennedy Heimes, Kayla Hill, Madyson Hintz, Joelle Jamerson, Erica Johnson, Brynn Lang, Kelsie Roesler, Abreya Schuh, Mariah Shjerve, Samantha Smith, Don Welsch, Bria Ziegler.

Bowbells: Taylor Peterson.

Burlington: Lea Anderson, Kayla Foreid, Michiaela McKinney, Samantha Redding, Joy Springer.

Cartwright: Katlyn Winter.

Columbus: Lakin Peterson.

Crosby: Kellie Ekness, Allison Muncaster.

Des Lacs: Shelby Zahn.

Donnybrook: Jackie Rockeman.

Dunseith: Alyssa Davis.

Egeland: Karly Held.

Garrison: Hanna Duben, Kristen Youren.

Glenburn Madelynn Barnes, Michael Harrison

Granville: Magdeline Brandt.

Halliday: Karissa Diaz-Corral.

Hazen: Olivia Byerley.

Hillsboro: Shania Mau.

Jamestown: Bailey Lamp.

Kenmare: Justice Brown, Kirsten Medlang, Beca Wallstrum.

Leeds: Arnikka Thompson.

Lignite: Haley Allen.

Lincoln: Jakob Olheiser.

Maddock: Alyssa Armentrout, Shelby Brandvold.

Mandan: Savanna Hagerott, Wolf Howling, Morgan Kleinjan, SheMaine Oden, Markita Rohde, Sheena Russell, Joseph Schlinger, Emily Schmidt, Vernelle Spencer, April Stern.

Max: Jessica Bingham.

Maxbass: Rebecca Christenson.

McClusky: Tyler Krueger.

Menoken: Whitney Irmen

Minot: Emily Albertson, Ashlyn Almy, Paul Amberg, Jody Anderson, Megan Anderson, Krista Andrysiak, Desirae Armstrong, Kaylee Armstrong, Alex Axtman, Lanny Azure, Shalom Baer, Cassandra Bailey, Brianna Balster, Aubrey Barker, Noelle Bathke, Olga Bell, Jordan Benson, Nichole Beyer, Spencer Bickel, Victoria Bischof, Jay Blessum, Rachel Blessum, Gabrielle Boeckel, Thea Bonebrake, Colin Bowley, Christopher Brown, Nathanael Brown, Ihsan Buker, Samuel Burckhard, Caitlyn Burkardt, Thomas Burke, Autumn Burns, Justin Byrne, Samantha Caroniti, Rykara Casiquin, Michael Chappo, Tiffany Clementich, Dana Cluever, Kaelyn Cone, Daniel Coopman, Casey Daigle, Gregory Davis, Brooke Delzer, Melissa Demel, Nathan Demme, Kelsey DeWulf, Emma Dieckman, Alhousseynou Diop, Richard Ditmars, Rachel Dockter, Alyssa Doering, Paige Dolan, Kaitlyn Duree, Katie Eckmann, Augustina Eke, Sierra Erdman, Mitchell Eull, Miranda Fenner, Rachael Ferguson, Chanel Fjeldahl, Molly Flagstad, Mary Gamas, Eleni Garbrandt, Ian Geller, Merle Gonsorowski, Kasie Gotschall, Renee Granada, Arron Grandy, Kyla Grandy, Caleb Grindy, Katelyn Grosz, Kristin Haff, Reese Hamilton, Savannah Harbaugh, Carson Harcourt, Braaten Harlow, Autumne Haskell, Courtney Haycraft, McAyla Hegre, Jessica Heimdal, Adrianna Helle, Mayci Herbert, Elizabeth High, Jamie Hoffart, Lily Holt, Karisa Holzer, Kiah Hove, Ryley Humrighouse, Delaney Huss, Lindsey Jaeger, Andrew Jones, Jana Jones, Sean Jorgensen, Delaney Jundt, Haruka Kaneto, Madison Karaba, Kelly Kasper, Olutayo Kayode, Jessica Kesler, Megan Klebe, Bethany Kolschefski, Rebecca Kostenko, Haley Kotlyar, Timothy Kraft, Jonah Kramer, Mason Kramer, Haley Kuntz, Jennifer Ladendorf, Sylvia Lam, Michaela Larson, Maria Leidholt, Katherine Leonard, Sofia Lewis, Rachel Linnecke-Councilman, Hannah Lium, Taryn Love, Jessica Lucas, Melanie Macpherson, Lehmonique Magee, McKayla Marchus, Clayton Markley, Michael McCarthy, Danielle McCormick, Anne McMillan, Lynne Melander, Holly Methvin, Karlie Miers, Kaylee Moorehouse, Jenfil Morillo-Burgos, Kristin Murchie, Shaniah Myers, MaKayla Napolis, Alex Nelson, Brooke Nelson, Else-Marie Nelson, Mitchell Nelson, Darby Ness, Taylor Nygaard, Lindsey Olander, Chad Olson, Leah Olson, Cali Oster, Alex Osvold, Benjamin Parker, Emily Pedersen, Hannah Pederson, Alex Perez, Rachel Petersen, Angela Peterson, Alexandra Petty, Mckensie Popinga, Ryleigh Popinga, Bethany Presley, Alyssa Ramsey, Rayson Renfrow, Aaron Richard, Sabrina Richard, Jesse Roberts, Jacob Rodgers, Kaylee Rodman, Anna Rohrer, Tamara Romesha, Jenna Routledge, Danica Rumney, Jordan Sailer, Everlyn Sawe, Margaret Schempp, Jerusha Schiessl, Taryn Schmit, Dinah Seastrand, Nomusa Senzanje, Kimberly Shappell, Shane Sheppard, Kellie Sink, Jay Skar, Odessa Slyter, Cambree Smith, Emily Steenstrup, Christopher Stroschein, Brooke Suko, Kaitlyn Sundbakken, Alexander Taylor, Sean Teegarden, Mya Temanson, Amber Thorne, Nicholas Trumbauer, Hannah Tyson, Hannah Veazey, Taylor Vendsel, Starr Vilandre, Jaden Wahlund, Paxten Wahlund, Kaitlin Walker, Ethan Webster, Caitlyn Weigel, Forrest Weigel, Hannah Werchau, Emily White, Kaylie White, Veronica Wiens, Jared Will, Jordan Will, Micah Winburn, Faith Wolla.

Minot AFB: Lillian Garcia, Gary Griswold, Kasey Hays, Christina Naranjo, Alyssa Osborne, Juliana Skrjanc, Hannah Walker.

Mohall: Kylie McLain.

New Town: Leslie Moreno.

Norwich: Allison Klein.

Ray: Brenna Hill, Emily Johnson, Sidnee Nelson.

Roseglen: Amy Henry.

Rugby: Rebekah Wangler.

Ryder: Kimberly Kolden.

Sawyer: Mckenzi Faul, Hannah Newman.

Sherwood: Roxanne Daeley, Alexis Hendershot.

Souris: Kathryn Demming, Danielle Mcdonald.

Stanley: Jennifer Ellis.

Surrey: Shelby Gantzer, Hayle Guy, Tiffany Kolstad, McKenzie Landphere, Brenden Lee, Kyle Schmidt, Abigail Storkson, Kylee Wald, Lacey Walker.

Tioga: Nicole Postovit, Stephanie Sundhagen.

Towner: Katie Libert, Caley Nelson.

Upham: Paige Brodehl, Ashley Johnson.

Velva: Christopher Brewer, Lily Rodgers.

Watford City: Jaryn Homiston.

West Fargo: Emily Baasch.

Williston: Sarah Azar, Hailey Bendixson, LeeAnn Clark, Kailee Ferguson, Mattie Richardson, Devan Shumway.

Wilton: Tienna Johnson.

OTHER U.S. STUDENTS

Phoenix, Ariz.: Anya Ross.

Sierra Vista, Ariz.: Mark Fulbright.

Long Beach, Calif.: Andrea Franco, Ashley Franco.

Northridge, Calif.: Jianning Tian.

Oxnard, Calif.: Isis Cabral.

Vista, Calif.: Michael Childress.

Roseville, Calif.: Darrel Doll.

Spring Valley, Calif.: Sarah Nicks.

Willows, Calif.: Uriel Torres.

Fort Morgan, Colo.: Krystal Aquino.

Littleton, Colo.: Jake Collins.

Parker, Colo.: Philip Green.

Greenacres, Fla.: DeAndra Miller.

Orlando, Fla.: Phuong Vo.

Kaunakakai, Hawaii: Gelly Ringor.

Blackfoot, Idaho: Brandee Newell.

Coeur D Alene, Idaho: Hannah Dahl, Jacob Dahl.

Freeport, Ill.: Todd Marquis.

Lake in the Hills, Ill.: Megan Sutrick.

Waldorf, Md.: Amanda Anderson.

Stephen, Minn.: Aimee Smith.

Billings, Mont.: Sydney Hall.

Bozeman, Mont.: Spencer Gordon, Latrell McCutcheon.

Brockton, Mont.: Dominica Granada.

Butte, Mont.: Abigail Mcgee.

Circle, Mont.: Lincoln Stormer.

Colstrip, Mont.: Lane Torgerson.

Culbertson, Mont.: Carly Bowker.

Glasgow, Mont.: Deann Rasmusan.

Huntley, Mont.: Shaena Richard.

Huson, Mont.: Kevin Hodges.

Kalispell, Mont.: Miles Way.

Lodge Grass, Mont.: Nikisa Gentry.

Lolo, Mont.: Sallie Mitchell.

Malta, Mont.: Jayla Graham, Macy Knudsen.

Nashua, Mont.: Brinlie Nielsen.

Sidney, Mont.: Julen Idoate.

Wolf Point, Mont.: Brenna Kurokawa.

Vida, Mont.: Mecaila Martin.

Springfield, Ohio: Kadelyn Harding.

Estacada, Ore.: Bailey Conner.

Portland, Ore.: Ellis Parr.

Sharon, Penn.: Zachary Schuller.

Lemmon, S.D.: Braydon Peterson.

Rapid City, S.D.: Isaak Sahli.

Fort Worth, Texas: Britney Gardner.

North Richland Hills, Texas: Michael Witham.

Saint George, Utah: Lee Lopez.

Singers Glen, Va.: Sarah Rohrer.

Granite Falls, Wash.: Dante Gadbois.

Eau Claire, Wis.: Austin Selz.

Sturtevant, Wis.: Garret Pearson.

Princeton, W.Va. Hannah Southcott.

Casper, Wyo.: Keegan Berry.

Greybull, Wyo.: Dawson Forcella.

CANADIAN STUDENTS

Busby, Alberta.: Hayley Watt.

Calgary, Alberta: Dominique McCleary.

Daysland, Alberta: Riley Gratrix.

Edmonton, Alberta: Gillian Kastendieck.

Foothills, Alberta: Shae Pedersen.

Grande Prairie, Alberta: Kyle Lipinski.

Provost, Alberta: Kennedy Manning.

Strathmore, Alberta: Jenna Gigantelli.

Taber, Alberta: Andrew Makarchuk.

Vermlion, Alberta: Joshua Bykowski.

Matlock, Manitoba: Jessica Morton.

Portage La Prairie, Manitoba: Derrick Brooks.

Russell, Manitoba: Cody Shwaluk, Nicole Wondrasek.

Sanford, Manitoba: Laurisa Adams.

St. Andrews, Manitoba: Ryan Moroz.

Virden, Manitoba: Nicolas Martens, Rhyan Sawyer.

West St. Paul, Manitoba: Janel Bortoluzzi.

Winnipeg, Manitoba: Megan Guimond, Rhett Lough.

Brampton, Ontario: Cameron Deasy.

St. Thomas, Ontario: Brendan Johnston.

Assiniboia, Saskatchewan: Jessica Klassen.

Balgonie, Saskatchewan: Sami Henry.

Carlyle, Saskatchewan: Renae Fafard.

Caronport, Saskatchewan: Rhayna Scheffler.

Kindersley, Saskatchewan: Brooklyn Miller.

Melfort, Saskatchewan: Katherine Bittman.

Maple Creek, Saskatchewan: Blake Fournier, Craig Fournier.

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan: Erin Winterton.

Regina, Saskatchewan: Mackenzie Froehlich, Hayley Keller, Joshua Madden.

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Tayler Janzen, Nadya Keenan, Shelby Tornato, Leanne Wu.

Stoughton, Saskatchewan: Beth-Ann Goudy.

White City, Saskatchewan: Vanessa Grimstad.

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

Nassau, Bahamas: Khadero Taylor.

Bogota, Colombia: Juliana Alarcon Diaz.

Santo Domingo Este, Dominican Republic: Aurora Polonio Polanco.

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia: Betselot Legesse, Feben Tsegaye.

Schwuelper, Germany: Robin Jaeger-Hauer.

Ghana, Ghana: Lordina Yeboah.

Cayes, Haiti: Ludny Desert.

Bangalore, India: Swapnil Talekar.

Funabashi, Japan: Hiromu Ogahara.

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia: Divyaa Kamalanathan.

Subang Jaya, Malaysia: Aileen Cheong.

Lalitpur, Nepal: Nishan Adhikari.

Akute, Nigeria: Faith Babadi.

Lagos, Nigeria: Dorcas Ayanladun.

Logrono, Spain: Eduardo Gomez del Casal Rodriguez.

Odessa, Ukraine: Mariia Mikhova.

Hanoi, Viet Nam: Linh Le, Khanh Ngo.

Ho Chi Minh, Viet Nam: Phong Ha, Thi Pham.

Viet Tri, Viet Nam: Linh Pham.

COMMENTS