Bottineau honor roll Fall 2018

Highest honors

Grade 12: Meghan Aasen, London Andel, Anna Buzzerd, Tasha Graber, Anaka Grenier, Peter Li, Kaitlyn Wilmot.

Grade 11: Madison Agnes, Abigayle Brandjord, Therese Haberman, Morgan Haerer, Adyson Jelleberg, Jesse Mattern, Carlie Millang, Cody Monson, Erin Morin, Seth Ogoy, Nikoli Schoenborn, Hadley Thompson, Rylee Williams.

Grade 10: Alyah Barbot, Zachery Barbot, Lauren Gust, George Henry, Bradley Medlang, Levi Monson, Whitni Peck, Sabra Peterson, Doulton Roise, Megan Tiffany, Mya Troska, Samantha Waagen, Madeline Wilmot.

Grade 9: Emma Aberle, Makenna Coleman, Emma Haberman, Matthew Olson, Nathaniel Olson, Mariah Peck, Shanaye Picard, Trasen Pollman, Isaac Pomarleau, Rebekah Reimche, Tyra Rodriguez, Madison Sampson, Madison Thompson, Kaleb Wintermute, Azia Wittmayer.

Grade 8: Rebecca Benson, Eli Bristol, James Gorder, Madeline Guariglia, Karley Hill, Aryan Kumar, Jasmien Lemmer, Adam Morin, Ryder Pollman, Connor Radtke, Kamryn Sanders, Isabella Saykally, Claire Trafton, Delani Tweed, Morgan Wittmayer.

Grade 7: Nicholas Barbot, Talor Christenson, Tallie Fedje, Jules Gonitzke, Halle Gullett, Aanya Kumar, Michael Loberg, Sophia Ogoy, Josiah Reimche, Isabella Schoenborn, Gage Williams.

High honors

Grade 12: Aubreyonna Brandvold, Jayden Handeland, Jaclyn Hanson, Kutter Moum, Stormy Peterson, Cole Pomarleau, Hunter Schmidt, Kennadee Sovik, Austin Tonneson, Hayden Vandal.

Grade 11: Jenna Beaver, McKayla McKay, Jacob Reimche, Ashley Spencer, Jewel Stewart.

Grade 10: Ian Amsbaugh, Riley Biberdorf, Kristy Coleman, Kasey Wall.

Grade 9: Michael Aasen, Averi Brandjord, Haley Hahn, Regan James, Ashton Murphy.

Grade 8: Tana Demontigny, Gabriel Deschamp, Gabe Glasner, Jenna Heilman, Alexander Lorenz, Rylee Lunnie, Aleah Mattern, Joss Olson, Emma Rybchinski.

Grade 7: Morgan Aasen, Kadyance Allard, Camille Deschamp, Lily Erdman, Easton Freeman, Carson Haerer, Alexis Hunt, Shaela Johnson, Ella Keith, Tye Marum, Natalie Moen, Max Palmer, Ava Sanchez, Morgan Scheweitzer, Brooks Siemens, Kylie Simpson.

Honors

Grade 12: Antonia Eide, Alexis Heil, Erin Klebe.

Grade 11: Madelyn Halvorson, Samantha Hill, Mary Peltier, Kaylee Walden.

Grade 10: Symantha Christenson, Anna Haakenson, Alex Hardy, Shaylee Miller, Olivia Nero, Riley Rybchinski, Conner Schmidt, Paige Wall.

Grade 9: Andrew Brown, Billi Flanders, Hailey Hunt, Sydney Kersten, Nicolas Loberg, Arianna Marum, Sutton Shurley.

Grade 8: Ryan Biberdorf, Tayler Gray, Isabelle Langehaug, Olivia Lindquist, Drew Marsden, Danica Medlang, Kaden Poitra, Kiara Poitra, Megan Wall, Jacqueline Wolhart.

Grade 7: Tyler Bernstein, Asia Brien, Tylor Christenson, Colton Getzlaff, Alexis Hendrix, Jake Hennings, Kaden Millang, Dax Picard, Serinity Soland, Lane Tiffany.

COMMENTS