Nedrose fourth quarter honor roll 2017-18

Highest honors

Grade 12: Anna Bauer, Makenna Hesch, Melanie MacPherson.

Grade 11: Hunter Anderson, Mindee Boyce, Katelyn Denton, Alexis Leier, Maycee Odden, Benjamin Poulsen, Cesar Ramirez, Katie Snyder, Mya Stein.

Grade 10: Jethro Lauron, Parker Polsfut, Rieley Staggs.

Grade 9: Devon Dahlien, Kaelie Eggen, Noelle Overton, Alyxys Sabile, Austin Sadler, Karlene Salas, Hope Spooner, Megan Sutter.

Grade 8: Alexis Aragon, Dominik Degele, Kaylie Gruber, Shelby Stehley, Sophia Suystunova, Sienna Weigel.

Grade 7: Ella Darrow, Solomon Flanagan, Joshua Kalamaha, Addyson Leier, Lovely Magpali, Kendall Nordgaard, Mariana Quezada, Piper Stein.

Grade 6: Kaydee Boyce, Chiara Forschen, Aleah Hoiland, Cherish Morin, Madison Stromswold.

High honors

Grade 12: Mikalyn Berglof, Nikolai Gruber, Seth Wagner.

Grade 11: Bryce Lemon, Taij McClaflin.

Grade 10: Jarret Brekhus, Kelly Eggen, Benson Huber, RaegAnn Humphreys, Kali Koetter, Trae McClaflin, Samuel Overton, Brianna Quick, Michelle Rivera, Hailey Roberts, Logan Sutter.

Grade 9: Brady Axtman, A’Lexis Crawford, Damian Emly, Jaxon Flermoen, Arianna Jungkuist, Michael Kalamaha, Skyla Leach, Isabella Rowland.

Grade 8: Alyssa Aragon, AnnaBelle Collins, Michael Epperson, Allaura Faydo, Isaac Flanagan, Kilee Griffin, Hunter Harlow, Madison Hayes, Sadler Huber, Payton Lafferty, Kailee McRoy, Stone Morin, Breana Morlang, Koral Richter, Isaac Rintoul, Jared Rowland, McKenzy Salcido.

Grade 7: Jordan Ball, Wyatt Becker, Haylee Belcourt, Ethan Brevik, Tashemia Bryan, Willow Green, Jacob Guevara, Joseph Guevara, Tegan Knuth, Alyssa LaFavor, Jaia Preston, Kambrya Stephenson.

Grade 6: Taya Baric, Natalie Becker, Autumn Beeter, Sawyer Bloms, Dylan Helde, Isabel Helde, Ava Hughes, Alexander LaRocque, Jaxon Luther, Anna Ortiz, Shaylie Rintoul, Meadow Roberts, Talyn Rodgers, Ethan Sewell, Bryson Vannett, Samantha Walter.

Honors

Grade 12: Shelby Bachman, McKayla Baker, Tahnee Copeland, Rachel Kadlec.

Grade 11: Matthew Berglof, Jetiah Flermoen, Payge Hagel, Jaden Potter, Duncan Pryor.

Grade 10: James Bernardino, Brianna Gaytan, Kristian Ketchum, Destiny Moore, Bailey Nordgaard, Bergen Wilkie.

Grade 9: Alisha Cannon, Mackenzie Carlson, Flor Gutierrez, Alexis Lazo, Ethan Miller, Kristian Streitz, Clover VanOcker, Ashley Vargas.

Grade 8: Jalen Degele, Keiyree Hutchins, Cutter Koetter, Alexis Lancaster, Jacob Moore, Griffen New, Joseph Roberts, Sandra Wolff.

Grade 7: Gavin Ball, Kloe Garcia, Jerrel Gefroh, Gaven Giblock, Jared Hardy, Tayt Henning, Julian Hintz, Tamika Horgeshimer, Jessica Long, Jacob Mattern, Rebecca Ruiz, Alexandra Sunsin, Makayla VanWinkle, James Wilhelm.

Grade 6: Benjamin Beuchler, Luis Campos (Moreno), Damion Coming Hay, Lyric Faine, Abigail Gustafson, Cody Headrick, Lawson Rakness.

COMMENTS