Bottineau third quarter honor roll 2017-18

Highest honors

Grade 12: McKinley Agnes, Kaitlyn Christenson, Alexis Gullett, Katelyn Pigeon, Tayler Troska.

Grade 11: Meghan Aasen, Anna Buzzerd, Anaka Grenier, Austin Tonneson, Kaitlyn Wilmot.

Grade 10: Jenna Beaver, Abigayle Brandjord, Therese Haberman, Adyson Jelleberg, McKayla McKay, Cody Monson, Erin Morin, Jacob Reimche, Nikoli Schoenborn, Hadley Thompson.

Grade 9: Symantha Christenson, Kristy Coleman, Lauren Gust, George Henry, Bradley Medlang, Levi Monson, Whitni Peck, Sabra Peterson, Conner Schmidt, Megan Tiffany, Mya Troska, Samantha Waagen, Kasey Wall, Paige Wall, Madeline Wilmot.

Grade 8: Micheal Aasen, Averi Brandjord, Emma Haberman, Regan James, Nathaniel Olson, Mariah Peck, Trasen Pollman, Isaac Pomarleau, Rebekah Reimche, Tyra Rodriguez, Sutton Shurley, Madison Thompson, Azia Wittmayer.

Grade 7: Rebecca Benson, Eli Bristol, Madeline Guariglia, Aryan Kumar, Kate Laymon, Rylee Lunnie, Connor Radtke, Emma Rybchinski, Isabella Saykally, Morgan Wittmayer.

High honors

Grade 12: Maxwell Henry, Hannah Reimche.

Grade 11: Jayden Handeland, Peter Li, Kennadee Sovik.

Grade 10: Morgan Haerer, Samantha Hill, Jesse Mattern, Carlie Millang, Rylee Williams.

Grade 9: Alyah Barbot, Haley Cruz, Alex Hardy, Jerome Holloway, Taylen Strand.

Grade 8: Makenna Coleman, Haley Hahn, Ashton Murphy, Shanaye Picard, Madison Sampson, Denalli Sivertson, Kaleb Wintermute.

Grade 7: Tana DeMontigny, Gabe Glasner, James Gorder, Jenna Heilman, Karley Hill, Jasmien Lemmer, Alexander Lorenz, Danica Medlang, Joss Olson, Ryder Pollman, Kamryn Sanderson, Claire Trafton.

Honors

Grade 12: Samantha Backman, Jayden Beaver, Nicolas Costa, Jonah Kvernum, Tyler Millang, Ethan Nelson, Evan Nelson, Chante’ Wallette.

Grade 11: London Andel, Aubreyonna Bull, Tasha Graber, Jaclyn Hanson, Elizabeth Hill, Tanner Lord, Kutter Moum, Stormy Peterson, Cole Pomarleau, Hunter Schmidt, Hayden Vandal.

Grade 10: Madison Agnes, Seth Ogoy, Ashley Spence, Jewel Stewart.

Grade 9: Keagen Allard, Zachery Barbot, Paden Hahn, Zoe Kavlie, MicKenzie Koushkouski, Jaden McCloud, Shaylee Miller, Olivia Nero, Madison Poitra, Landon Rosendahl, Kela Stephens.

Grade 8: Emma Aberle, Andrew Brown, Hailey Hunt, Sydney Kersten, Ryan Muncton, Matthew Olson, Mason Schweitzer, Ethan Siemens, Phoenix Todd, Briklan Wittmayer.

Grade 7: Ryan Biberdorf, Gabriel Deschamp, Isabelle Langehaug, LaciKae Logelin, Drew Marsden, Adam Morin, Kiara Poitra, Delani Tweed, Megan Wall.

COMMENTS