Bottineau honor roll Fall 2017

Highest honors

Grade 12: McKinley Agnes, Kaitlyn Christenson, Alexis Gullett, Sydnie Nelson, Katelyn Pigeon, Hannah Reimche.

Grade 11: Meghan Aasen, Anna Buzzerd, Anaka Grenier, Jayden Handeland, Kutter Moum, Cole Pomarleau, Kaitlyn Wilmot.

Grade 10: Abigayle Brandjord, Therese Haberman, Morgan Haerer, Adyson Jelleberg, Jesse Mattern, Cody Monson, Jacob Reimche, Nikoli Schoenborn, Hadley Thompson.

Grade 9: Kristy Coleman, Lauren Gust, George Henry, Bradley Medlang, Levi Monson, Olivia Nero, Whitni Peck, Sabra Peterson, Megan Tiffany, Mya Troska, Samantha Waagen, Kasey Wall, Madeline Wilmot.

Grade 8: Micheal Aasen, Emma Aberle, Sadie Bedard, Averi Brandjord, Makenna Coleman, Emma Haberman, Regan James, Matthew Olson, Nathaniel Olson, Mariah Peck, Shanaye Picard, Trasen Pollman, Isaac Pomarleau, Rebekah Reimche, Tyra Rodriguez, Madison Sampson, Sutton Shurley, Kaleb Witntermute, Azia Wittmayer, Briklan Wittmayer.

Grade 7: Rebecca Benson, Eli Bristol, Gabriel Deschamp, Gabe Glasner, James Gorder, Madeline Guariglia, Jenna Heilman, Karley Hill, Aryan Kumar, Kate Laymon, Alexander Lorenz, Danica Medlang, Adam Morin, Joss Olson, Connor Radtke, Emma Rybchinski, Isabella Saykally, Claire Trafton.

High honors

Grade 12: Wyatt Haakenson, Maxwell Henry, Mercedes McKay, Evan Nelson, Tayler Troska.

Grade 11: Tasha Graber, Peter Li, Austin Tonneson.

Grade 10: Madison Agnes, Samantha Hill, McKayla McKay, Mary Peltier.

Grade 9: Anna Haakenson, Conner Schmidt, Paige Wall.

Grade 8: Andrew Brown, Jamison Delorme, Billi Flanders, Haley Hahn, Sydney Kersten, Nicolas Loberg, Arianna Marum, Ashton Murphy, Mason Schweitzer, Denalli Sivertson, Triniti Soland, Madison Thompson, Phoenix Todd.

Grade 7: Ryan Biberdorf, Tana DeMontigny, Noemmie Kimball, Jasmien Lemmer, Drew Marsden, Aleah Mattern, Kiara Poitra, Ryder Pollman, Kamryn Sanders, Delani Tweed, Megan Wall, Morgan Wittmayer.

Honors

Grade 12: Brianna Anderson, Jayden Beaver, Mariah Evans, Connor Haman, Ryland Haman, Jeremy Johnson, Jonah Kvernum, Tyler Mattern, Tyler Millang, Emmalie Munson, Ethan Nelson, Michael Sorenson, Ardell Suchan.

Grade 11: London Andel, Aubreyonna Bull, Jaclyn Hanson, Alexis Heil, Elizabeth Hill, Riley Olson, Hunter Schmidt, Hayden Vandal, Lori Wilkie.

Grade 10: Jenna Beaver, Carlie Millang, Ashley Spence.

Grade 9: Ian Amsbaugh, Alyah Barbot, Zachery Barbot, Riley Biberdorf, Symantha Christenson, Paden Hahn, Adam Handeland, Alex Hardy, Mickenzie Koushkouski, Dillon McKay, Shaylee Miller, Madison Poitra, Landon Rosendahl, Kela Stephens, Taylen Strand.

Grade 8: Morgan Graber, Hailey Hunt, Carson Kyle, Ryan Muncton, Cody Poitra, Ethan Siemens.

Grade 7: Kristine Carver, Tayler Gray, Isabelle Langehaug, Jacob Shriver, Vanadee St. Claire, Jacqueline Wolhart.

COMMENTS