Nedrose honor roll 2016-17 4th quarter

Highest honors

Grade 12: Dawson Brekhus, Jaelee Gardiner, Dylan Hardy, Dominic Magpali, Kari Peterson, Tamara Reitenbaugh.

Grade 11: Anna Bauer, Makenna Hesch, Melanie MacPherson, Nicole Vargas, Seth Wagner.

Grade 10: Mindee Boyce, Alexis Leier, Maycee Odden, Benjamin Poulsen, Cesar Ramirez, Katie Snyder, Mya Stein.

Grade 9: Benson Huber, Samuel Overton, Parker Polsfut, Hailey Roberts, Rieley Staggs.

Grade 8: Lillian Anderson, Devon Dahlien, Anneka Matthews, Noelle Overton, Karlene Salas, Megan Sutter.

Grade 7: Alexis Aragon, Breana Morlang, Shelby Stehley, Sienna Weigel.

Grade 6: Lovely Magpali.

High honors

Grade 12: Autumn Belshe, Tayla Lindle, Madison Paddock.

Grade 11: Jonathan Gonzalez, Nikolai Gruber, Jadie Rose.

Grade 10: Hunter Anderson, Payge Hagel, Bryce Lemon, Tai McClaflin, Ann Moore.

Grade 9: James Bernardino, Jarret Brekhus, Kelly Eggen, RaegAnn Humphreys, Kali Koetter, Destiny Moore, Bailey Nordgaard, Logan Sutter, Nolan Wilkie.

Grade 8: Kaelie Eggen, Damian Emly, Kathryn Hamm, Arianna Jungkuist, Michael Kalamaha, Alexis Lazo, Skyla Leach, Ethan Miller, Isabella Rowland, Alyxys Sabile, Austin Sadler, Clover VanOcker, Ashley Vargas.

Grade 7: Alyssa Aragon, AnnaBelle Collins, Dominik Degele, Allaura Faydo, Kilee Griffin, Kaylie Gruber, Hunter Harlow, Madison Hayes, Sadler Huber, Cutter Koetter, Alexis Lancaster, Michael Marcelletta, Kailee McRoy, Isaac Rintoul, Juliana Rosas.

Grade 6: Gavin Ball, Jordan Ball, Ethan Brevik, Gaven Giblock, Willow Green, Karsten Hegney, Joshua Kalamaha, Tegan Knuth, Addyson Leier, Kendall Nordgaard, Mariana Quezada, Alexander Reid, Piper Stein, Makayla VanWinkle.

Honors

Grade 12: Carlos Gutierrez, Dominic Perez, Dalton Siler, Hayley Trent, Dallas Bryce.

Grade 11: McKayla Baker, Mikalyn Berglof.

Grade 10: Everette Azure, Matthew Berglof, Nash Hastings, Jacob Lindle, Joshua Lindle, Brandon McEvers, Leah Skinner, Zykezia Stringer, Dawson Wilcox.

Grade 9: Jessica Almer, Kaleb Fjeld, Olivia Gruber, Dominic Jungkuist, Nicholas Lanier, Trevor Larson, Trae McClaflin, Hailee Miller, Brianna Quick, Michelle Rivera, Nathen Rude, Sayge Weigel, Bergen Wilkie.

Grade 8: Damon Atkinson, Kaitlyn Bishop, Mackenzie Carlson, Jaxon Flermoen, Flor Gutierrez, Austyn Kraus, Melissa Serna, Kristian Streitz.

Grade 7: Jalen Degele, Keiyree Hutchins, Payton Lafferty, Jacob Moore, Stone Morin, Broc Rath, Koral Richter, Joseph Roberts, Jared Rowland, William Wages, Sandra Wolff.

Grade 6: Devin Atkinson, Tashemia Bryan, Ella Darrow, Julian Hintz, Alyssa LaFavor, Heidey Morin, Jaia Preston, Jose Rosas, Alexandra Sunsin, James Wilhelm.

COMMENTS