Outdoors Calendar

Saturday – Pheasants For The Future Rooster Tail Fishing Tourney, New Town, 240-8041.

Saturday – Shane Shipman Memorial Fishing Tourney, Buffalo Lodge Lake, 720-3555.

Saturday – 37th Annual Bis-Man Reel & Rec Spring Walleye Derby, Graner Bottoms.

Saturday – Lake Region Anglers Walleye/Northern Tourney, Creel Bay, 351-0433.

Saturday – ND The Bass Federation, Beulah Bay, 290-4168.

Sunday – A.I.M. Walleye Tournament, Lake Audubon, 920-505-0122.

May 27 – Minot Gun Club Trap League begins.

June 2 – Lake Region Anglers Tourney, Devils Lake – East Bay, 351-0433.

June 8-9 – Van Hook Classic Fishing Tourney, New Town, 629-0080.

June 9 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Lake Darling, 426-1829.

June 9-10 – Spirit Lake Marina Walleye Classic, Devils Lake, 766-4747.

June 16-17 – Rugby Invitational Fishing Tourney, Devils Lake, 208-0331.

June 16 – Lake Region Anglers Tourney, Devils Lake – Six Mile Bay, 351-0433.

June 16 – Adult & Teen Challenge, Devils Lake – Creel Bay, 667-2131.

June 17 – A.I.M. Walleye Tournament, Lake Sakakawea – 4 Bears, 920-505-0122.

June 22-24 – Devils Lake Chamber Walleye Tournament, 662-4903.

June 23 – Adult & Teen Challenge, Lake Sakakawea – Parshall Bay, 667-2131.

July 7 – Angler Young Angler Tourney, FM Walleyes Unlimited, 429-1242.

July 14 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Sheep Creek.

July 14 – Eastern Mont. Bass Anglers, East Park Lake, 406-629-0299.

July 15 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Lake Tschida.

July 15 – Eastern Mont. Bass Anglers, New Johns Lake, 406-629-0299.

July 18-22 – ND State Trap Shoot, Minot Gun Club.

July 20-21 – ND Governor’s Cup Walleye Derby, Ft. Stevenson State Park, 897-1221.

July 21 – Missouri Basin Bowman “Big 20”, Van Hook, 570-5880.

July 22 – Lake Region Anglers Adult/Child Tournament, 351-0433.

July 22 – Cabela’s National Walleye Tour, Devils Lake – Graham’s Island, 501-317-7281.

July 27-28 – Dakota Classic Walleye Tourney, Beulah, 873-4585.

July 28 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, New Johns Lake.

Aug. 12 – A.I.M. Walleye Tournament, Devils Lake – Woodland Resort, 920-505-0122.

Aug. 17 – Indian Hills Resort “Bite Me” Invite, 391-8710.

Aug. 18 – Great Planers Trout and Salmon Derby, Lake Sakakawea State Park, 319-1267.

Aug. 18 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Lake Isabel, South Dakota.

Aug. 18 – Lake Region Anglers Walleye Widow Derby, 351-0433.

Aug. 24-25 – A.I.M. Walleye Tournament, Indian Hills Resort, 920-505-0122.

Sept. 1 – Badlands Bass Bandits/Bass Federation Tourney, Beulah Bay, Lake Sakakawea.

Sept. 8-9 – ND The Bass Federation, Dakota Waters Resort, 290-4168.

Sept. 29 – Badlands Bass Bandits Classic Championship, Lake Audubon.

Sept. 30 – Badlands Bass Bandits Classic Championship, North Lake Audubon.

Sept. 30 – Lake Darling closes to boat fishing.

COMMENTS