OUTDOORS CALENDAR 2-26-18

Saturday – Mule Deer Foundation 9th Annual Banquet, Grand Hotel, 5 p.m., 720-2134.

Saturday – Snowshoe The J. Clark Salyer NWR, 11 a.m.-1 p.m.

Saturday – Turtle Mountain Wildlife Club Fishing Derby, Carpenter Lake, 228-4829.

Saturday – Junior Shooting, Minot Gun Club Indoor Range, 9 a.m. – noon, 340-6029.

Saturday – Vintage Snowmobile Show and Ride, Bottineau, 11 a.m-4 p.m., 328-5348.

March 10 – Junior Shooting, Minot Gun Club Indoor Range, 9 a.m. – noon, 340-6029.

March 16 – Pheasants For The Future Banquet, State Fairgrounds, 5 p.m.

March 17 – Junior Shooting, Minot Gun Club Indoor Range, 9 a.m. – noon, 340-6029.

March 23-24 – National Archery in the Schools State Tourney, State Fair Center, Minot.

March 24 – Junior Shooting, Minot Gun Club Indoor Range, 9 a.m. – noon, 340-6029.

March 24 – Badlands Bass Bandits Ice Bowl, Nelson Lake.

April 7 – Junior Shooting, Minot Gun Club Indoor Range, 9 a.m. – noon, 340-6029.

April 14 – Spring Turkey Opener.

April 14 – Junior Shooting, Minot Gun Club Indoor Range, 9 a.m. – noon, 340-6029.

April 21 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Nelson Lake.

May 5 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Lake Ashtabula.

May 6 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Spiritwood Lake.

May 19 – Pheasants For The Future Rooster Tail Tournament, Lake Audubon, 240-8041.

May 20 – A.I.M. Walleye Tournament, Lake Audubon, 920-505-0122.

June 2 – Lake Region Anglers Tourney, Devils Lake – East Bay, 351-0433.

June 8-9 – Van Hook Classic Fishing Tourney, New Town, 629-0080.

June 9 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Lake Darling.

June 16-17 – Rugby Invitational Fishing Tourney, Devils Lake, 208-0331.

June 16 – Lake Region Anglers Tourney, Devils Lake – Six Mile Bay, 351-0433.

June 17 – A.I.M. Walleye Tournament, Lake Sakakawea – 4 Bears, 920-505-0122.

June 22-24 – Devils Lake Chamber Walleye Tournament, 662-4903.

June 23 – Adult & Teen Challenge, Lake Sakakawea – Parshall Bay, 667-2131.

July 14 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Sheep Creek.

July 15 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Lake Tschida.

July 20-21 – ND Governor’s Cup Walleye Derby, Ft. Stevenson State Park, 897-1221.

July 22 – Lake Region Anglers Adult/Child Tournament, 351-0433.

July 22 – Cabela’s National Walleye Tour, Devils Lake – Graham’s Island, 501-317-7281.

July 27-28 – Dakota Classic Walleye Tourney, Beulah, 873-4585.

July 28 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, New Johns Lake.

Aug. 12 – A.I.M. Walleye Tournament, Devils Lake – Woodland Resort, 920-505-0122.

Aug. 17 – Indian Hills Resort “Bite Me” Invite, 391-8710.

Aug. 18 – Great Planers Trout and Salmon Derby, Lake Sakakawea State Park, 319-1267.

Aug. 18 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Lake Isabel, South Dakota.

Aug. 18 – Lake Region Anglers Walleye Widow Derby, 351-0433.

Aug. 24-25 – A.I.M. Walleye Tournament, Indian Hills Resort, 920-505-0122.

Sept. 1 – Badlands Bass Bandits Tourney, Beulah Bay, Lake Sakakawea.

Sept. 29 – Badlands Bass Bandits Classic Championship, Lake Audubon.

Sept. 30 – Badlands Bass Bandits Classic Championship, North Lake Audubon.

COMMENTS